SESCA Pylon Python Championship Autocross
Rosecroft Raceway
May 7, 2000

FTD Norman Beaver 1979 Green Lotus Seven (DM) 58.291
FPTD Bill Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535i (CP) 63.155
FSPTD Robert Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 (ASP) 63.574
FSTD Justin Huffman 1996 Silver Chevy Corvette (SS) 61.730
FLD Jane Garfield 2000 Silver Porsche Boxster S (SS) 65.181


OD: David Gomberg and Tom Baruch      
Pre-runner: Dave Gomberg      


Pos Num Name Vehicle Team Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Pts

C Modified
1. 405 J. Kurt Eikenberg 1984 Red Reynard F   62.230 62.007 62.014 12

D Modified - E Modified
c1. 209 Norman Beaver 1979 Green Lotus Seven (DM) ALTD 58.291 58.582 58.297 12
2. 122 Chuck Meyers 1990 Red Caterham Super 7 (DM) LOTUS 62.758 62.130 60.815 9
3. 220 Gary Lin 1985 Blue BMW 325is (EM) BMW 70.277(1) 67.379 76.465(3) 12

F Modified
*1. 404 Drew Patterson 1967 Yellow Zeitler Formula Vee   70.210(1) 65.031 69.043(1) 12
2. 308 Rob Hook 1987 White Red-Devil F440   74.150(1) 70.854(1) 67.868(1) 9

A Prepared - F Prepared
1. 409 Sam Vassallo 1988 Red Toyota MR2 (FP) SCCA 64.805 63.793 O.C. 12
2. 114 Buzz Bloyer 1987 Red Mazda RX-7 (AP)   72.744 O.C. O.C. 12

C Prepared
*1. 119 Bill Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535i BMW 63.155 64.647 63.458 12
*2. 218 Barry Miles 1985 Tri-Color Dodge GLH Turbo SHLBYDODGE 70.735 63.538 63.832 9
3. 310 Stephen K. Brown 1986 Grey Ford Mustang GT   64.682 64.698 65.500 7
4. 125 Myron Suniega 1996 Black Ford Mustang Cobra   68.531(1) 67.358 70.783(2) 6
5. 433 Philip L. Knowles 1966 White Ford Mustang   O.C. O.C. 71.023 5
6. 317 Dave Mapes 1966 Red Ford Mustang   73.449 74.264 73.020 4

E Prepared
1. 113 Rich Johnston 1995 Maroon Chevy Camaro   65.788 64.901 65.100 12
2. 115 Bill Van Zelm 1976 Black BMW 2002   O.C. O.C. 70.734 9

A Street Prepared
*1. 230 Robert Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7   66.626(1) 65.552(1) 63.574 12
2. 314 David Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7   63.579 64.873 D.N.F. 9
3. 106 Jeff Kohler 1997 Green BMW Z3   69.105 69.466(1) 69.818 7

B Street Prepared
*1. 420 Jim Howard 1999 Red Chevrolet Corvette SCCA 69.545(2) 64.787(1) 64.845(1) 12
2. 428 Michael Patnode 1976 Burgundy Chevy Corvette ALTD O.C. O.C. 66.867 9
3. 432 Michael Anstice 1978 White Porsche 928   72.937 68.621 68.126 7
4. 223 Mike Newton 1993 Purple Chevrolet Corvette   72.805 70.832 71.277 6

C Street Prepared
*1. 413 Eric Carman 1988 Yellow Honda CRX   64.656 64.852 63.825 12
*2. 313 Thad Hess 1988 Yellow Honda CRX si SESCA 65.651 65.093 64.381 9
c3. 224 Eric Kriemelmeyer 1999 Silver Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS   65.723 65.649 69.858(2) 7
4. 130 Bill Taylor 1984 Tan Mazda RX-7   67.942 65.789 67.281 6
5. 306 Philippe Emad 1993 Green Honda Civic Si   68.479(1) 66.285 67.333 5
6. 323 Lee Reodica 1999 Blue Subaru Impreza   67.785 71.794(2) 66.849 4
7. 333 Rani Emad 1993 Green Honda Civic Si   69.229 68.921 67.026 3
8. 219 Charlie Grafton 1990 White BMW M3   79.520(2) 70.460 67.391 2
9. 424 Clay McLendon 1989 Red Honda Civic SCCA 70.932 69.230 68.455 1
10. 406 Tom Evans 1989 Red Honda Civic   70.834 70.315 69.309 0
11. 214 Michael Poole (N) 1999 Black Honda Civic Si   70.172 69.990 70.066 0
12. 318 Tony Forno 1999 Black Honda Civic Si   75.850 81.287 71.180 0
13. 201 Erik Smith 1988 Gold Mazda RX-7   74.077 73.611 71.915 0
14. 213 Meg Riordan 1992 Red Mazda Miata   73.168 73.488 73.275 0
15. 131 Michael Howe 1998 Red VW GTI   O.C. 75.188 76.153 0
16. 132 Bill Keksz (N) 1997 Red Mazda Miata   77.184 O.C. O.C. 0

D Street Prepared
*1. 103 Mike Neary 1997 Black Acura Integra GS-R ALTD 64.905 64.337 66.041(1) 12
*2. 321 Apollo Nguyen 1989 Black Acura Integra   67.920(1) 66.739(1) 64.957 9
c3. 208 Bob Hausmann 1994 Green BMW 325   66.513 68.195 65.722 7
4. 328 Vince Bly 1993 Blue Honda Prelude   66.269 65.870 67.006 6
5. 301 Glenn Ty 1996 Black VW GTI VR6   69.516(1) 67.458 66.161 5
6. 228 Kevin Avery 1998 Blue Dodge Neon   67.616 66.859 66.211 4
7. 107 Craig McGuinness 1975 Yellow Fiat X1/9   70.529 69.194 69.123 3
8. 202 Rob Lowe 1991 White Oldsmobile 442   73.048 69.439 69.871 2
9. 207 John Shukla 1989 Black Acura Integra ls   70.301 O.C. 70.558(1) 1
10. 211 Peter Appell (N) 1987 Red VW Scirocco   70.379 70.525 70.337 0
11. 434 Alex White 1991 Red Nissan Sentra SER   78.753 72.867 72.153 0

E Street Prepared
*1. 307 Ron Katona 1995 Blue BMW M3 BMW 64.983 65.745 64.895 12
*2. 203 John Folkerts 1998 Black Pontiac Firebird SCCA 66.520 65.949 65.149 9
3. 324 Tom Baruch 1987 Blue BMW 535is SESCA 66.717 68.617(1) 68.561(1) 7
4. 417 Andrej Dolenc 1997 Green BMW M3   O.C. 69.165 70.104 6
5. 319 Dan Hong 1998 Pearl-Gray Mitsubishi Eclipse GS-T   81.334(1) 69.736 70.277 5
6. 329 Alex Gisolfi 1991 Green Ford Mustang LX   O.C. O.C. 69.797(1) 4
7. 221 Yusuf Mohamed (N) 2000 Black Pontiac Firebird WS6   77.145(1) O.C. 71.428 3
8. 212 Vijay Ankem 1999 Black Ford Mustang Cobra   78.476 O.C. O.C. 2

F Street Prepared
*1. 330 David Creedon 1984 Red VW Rabbit GTI   66.158 67.968(1) 66.139 12
2. 305 Ian Pitts (N) 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco   O.C. 71.310 71.502 9
3. 101 Robert Prince 1981 Volvo 240 DL   71.611 71.892 77.365 7
4. 205 Ike Lawton 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco   D.N.F. 74.747 72.530 6

Super Stock
*1. 411 Justin Huffman 1996 Silver Chevy Corvette   65.696(1) 62.257 61.730 12
2. 304 Phil Dame 1993 Yellow Mazda RX7   66.216 65.128 65.718 9
*3. 322 Sam Youngman 1997 Black Porsche 993 PCA 68.585(1) 65.980 66.378 7
4. 431 Bill Hutchins 1989 White Chevy Corvette   66.729 O.C. 68.134 6
5. 118 Harvey Cummins 2000 Silver Porsche Boxster S   69.378 67.870 67.283 5
6. 226 David W. James 1999 Silver BMW M Coupe   67.377 70.392(1) 73.614 4
7. 128 Henry Siddeley 1996 Red Chevrolet Corvette   O.C. O.C. 70.224(1) 3
8. 126 William M. Stuart 1993 Red Mazda RX7   O.C. 72.191(1) O.C. 2
9. 309 Thomas Berger (N) 1985 Red Shelby Cobra   80.058 89.069 79.878 1

A Stock
*1. 215 Joe Murphy 1999 Blue BMW M3 BMW O.C. 65.856 64.980 12
*2. 112 Robert Berhenn 1995 Red BMW M3   68.489(1) 66.432 66.517 9
3. 206 Bob Hopkins 1997 Black BMW M3   O.C. O.C. 66.506 7
4. 235 Lee Hassig 1995 Black BMW M3   70.186 69.364 67.883 6
5. 102 John Woodcock 1998 White BMW M3   67.939 D.N.S. D.N.S. 5
6. 234 Craig Garfield 2000 Silver Audi S4 PCA 69.414 71.832 O.C. 4
7. 422 George Anderson (N) 1990 Blue Nissan 300ZX   89.977 75.149 74.408 3
8. 320 Mark Padovan (N) 1997 Silver BMW M3   O.C. 76.719(1) 79.525(1) 2

B Stock
*1. 127 Bryan Hertweck 1999 Blue Mazda Miata   68.543(1) 65.512 66.358 12
*2. 232 Brian Garfield 1999 Blue Mazda Miata   65.820 66.641 65.535 9
*3. 327 Roger Gisolfi 1974 White Porsche 914 2.0   72.407(2) 66.707 66.804 7
4. 408 Peter Bodensteiner 1994 Blue Mazda Miata   75.186(4) 66.757 68.569(1) 6
5. 423 Clark Shannon 1999 Silver Mazda Miata   67.787 O.C. 67.458 5
6. 117 Steven A Brown 1994 Black Mazda Miata   74.125(2) 70.219(1) 68.028 4
7. 109 Phil Kime 1992 Black Mazda Miata   72.574 70.694 O.C. 3
8. 105 Matt Olson (N) 1994 Red Mazda Miata   O.C. 71.949 72.656 2
9. 332 Glenn McLaughlin (N) 1990 Red Mazda Miata   74.121 73.481 85.759 1
10. 133 Adam Newman (N) 1996 Blue Mazda Miata   74.829 75.417 76.861(1) 0
11. 134 Beverly Howe 1992 Black Mazda Miata   O.C. 76.822 O.C. 0
12. 418 Steve McGrane (N) 1997 Green Mazda Miata   O.C. 78.414 77.416 0

C Stock
c1. 121 Lee Piccione 1992 Blue Toyota MR2   64.598 63.770 64.056 12
2. 116 Lee Owens 1990 Red Mazda Miata   68.593 67.044 66.741 9
3. 407 Thomas Penn 1987 Red Toyota MR2   73.516 72.307 73.628 7

D Stock
*1. 315 Steve Barber 1992 White Nissan NX2000   66.765 66.321 65.839 12
2. 123 John Todd 1991 Black Nissan NX2000   70.690(2) 66.145 69.232(1) 9
3. 210 Kenny Sorensen 1998 White Dodge Neon SHLBYDODGE 66.363(1) O.C. 67.356(1) 7
4. 325 Wally Swift 1995 White Dodge Neon SHLBYDODGE 69.792 69.055 68.854 6
5. 334 Matt Forney (N) 1997 Blue Hyundai Tiberon   79.327 77.027 79.541(1) 5

E Stock
*1. 311 Marshall Cone 1987 Red Honda CRX si SESCA 67.069 69.499(1) 66.585 12
2. 335 Joseph McGroarty 1998 Green Nissan 240SX   67.939 69.659(1) 67.217 9
3. 216 Daniel Donohue (N) 1987 Silver Honda CRX   O.C. O.C. 71.230 7
4. 227 Ron Sharman (N) 1987 Blue Ford Mustang   72.912 74.202 72.967 6

F Stock
*1. 217 Stephen Catlin 1995 Black Chevrolet Camaro   63.304 65.476(1) 63.482 12
*2. 222 Mike Cole 1998 Blue Chevy Camaro Z28   65.265 64.715 65.340 9
3. 124 Robert Simons 1998 Silver Chevy Camaro Z28   68.476 70.175(1) 77.004(4) 7
4. 120 Jeff Tenebaum (N) 1987 Black Toyota Supra   73.307 80.798 71.413 6
5. 419 Julian Reeves 1995 Burgundy Ford Crown Victoria   74.503 75.227 74.012 5
6. 229 Daniel Judy (N) 1993 Red Ford Mustang   O.C. 76.222 75.984 4

G Stock
c1. 402 Bob Walker 1996 Silver Audi A4 Quattro SESCA 66.485 65.963 66.350 12
c2. 331 Jamie Sculerati 1992 Silver Honda Prelude Si   69.952(2) 66.226 66.341 9
3. 225 Bill Erskine 1994 Blue Mazda MX-6 SAAB 67.628 66.969 66.961 7
4. 303 Kevin Brown (N) 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R   O.C. 74.935 72.201 6
5. 104 Joe Calalang (N) 1999 Silver Subaru Impreza RS   O.C. 73.394 73.365 5
6. 129 Janie Valdez (N) 1995 Copper Mitsubishi Eclipse   74.206(1) 73.978 O.C. 4
7. 111 Tim Clifton (N) 1991 Burgundy Chrysler Lebaron   79.210 O.C. 78.098 3

H Stock
*1. 231 James Harrison 1991 Red Honda Civic Si   68.357 67.317 67.318 12
*2. 316 Dan Remmers 2000 Blue Mazda Protege   67.738 68.313 67.883 9
3. 302 Chris Sharpe 1985 Gray Honda Civic   69.676 68.980 68.925 7
4. 135 Michael Blaz (N) 2000 Black Ford Focus   74.141(1) 73.072(1) 71.882 6
5. 426 Matthew Davis (N) 1994 Green Mazda 626   74.348 89.017 72.777 5
6. 110 Ben Broker 1993 Green Mercedes 300E   O.C. O.C. 73.548 4
7. 326 Bruce Leinberger (N) 1959 Green MG   89.804 85.033 84.579 3
8. 204 DeWitt Boyd 2000 All Buick Regal SAAB 85.005(1) O.C. O.C. 2

Ladies
Index
*1. 233 Jane Garfield 2000 Silver Porsche Boxster S (SS) 53.709 70.269+1 65.403 65.181 12
2. 108 Angie Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535 (ESP) 53.823 70.012 O.C. 65.879 9
3. 312 JoAnne Degnan 1997 Black Porsche 993 (SS) 58.814 O.C. 71.376 72.671 7

Novice (listed in indexed order)
Index
1. 216 Daniel Donohue (N) 1987 Silver Honda CRX (ES) 55.061 O.C. O.C. 71.230
2. 135 Michael Blaz (N) 2000 Black Ford Focus (HS) 55.205 74.141+1 73.072+1 71.882
3. 426 Matthew Davis (N) 1994 Green Mazda 626 (HS) 55.893 74.348 89.017 72.777
4. 227 Ron Sharman (N) 1987 Blue Ford Mustang (ES) 56.361 72.912 74.202 72.967
5. 120 Jeff Tenebaum (N) 1987 Black Toyota Supra (FS) 56.631 73.307 80.798 71.413
6. 303 Kevin Brown (N) 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R (GS) 56.678 O.C. 74.935 72.201
7. 305 Ian Pitts (N) 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco (FSP) 57.405 O.C. 71.310 71.502
8. 104 Joe Calalang (N) 1999 Silver Subaru Impreza RS (GS) 57.592 O.C. 73.394 73.365
9. 105 Matt Olson (N) 1994 Red Mazda Miata (BS) 57.631 O.C. 71.949 72.656
10. 211 Peter Appell (N) 1987 Red VW Scirocco (DSP) 57.676 70.379 70.525 70.337
11. 129 Janie Valdez (N) 1995 Copper Mitsubishi Eclipse (GS) 58.073 74.206+1 73.978 O.C.
12. 214 Michael Poole (N) 1999 Black Honda Civic Si (CSP) 58.232 70.172 69.990 70.066
13. 221 Yusuf Mohamed (N) 2000 Black Pontiac Firebird WS6 (ESP) 58.357 77.145+1 O.C. 71.428
14. 332 Glenn McLaughlin (N) 1990 Red Mazda Miata (BS) 58.858 74.121 73.481 85.759
15. 133 Adam Newman (N) 1996 Blue Mazda Miata (BS) 59.938 74.829 75.417 76.861+1
16. 229 Daniel Judy (N) 1993 Red Ford Mustang (FS) 60.255 O.C. 76.222 75.984
17. 422 George Anderson (N) 1990 Blue Nissan 300ZX (AS) 60.345 89.977 75.149 74.408
18. 334 Matt Forney (N) 1997 Blue Hyundai Tiberon (DS) 60.851 79.327 77.027 79.541+1
19. 111 Tim Clifton (N) 1991 Burgundy Chrysler Lebaron (GS) 61.307 79.210 O.C. 78.098
20. 418 Steve McGrane (N) 1997 Green Mazda Miata (BS) 62.010 O.C. 78.414 77.416
21. 320 Mark Padovan (N) 1997 Silver BMW M3 (AS) 62.219 O.C. 76.719+1 79.525+1
22. 132 Bill Keksz (N) 1997 Red Mazda Miata (CSP) 64.217 77.184 O.C. O.C.
23. 326 Bruce Leinberger (N) 1959 Green MG (HS) 64.957 89.804 85.033 84.579
24. 309 Thomas Berger (N) 1985 Red Shelby Cobra (SS) 65.819 80.058 89.069 79.878

(* = Trophy Winner, c = prefers Cash Award)

Team Results

Team Name Points Team Member Car # Points Class Team Member Car # Points Class
BMW 36 Bill Brochu 119 12 CP Joe Murphy 215 12 AS

    Gary Lin 220 12 EM Ron Katona 307 12 ESP

 
ALTD 33 Mike Neary 103 12 DSP Norman Beaver 209 12 DM

    Michael Patnode 428 9 BSP
 
SCCA 33 Sam Vassallo 409 12 FP Jim Howard 420 12 BSP

    John Folkerts 203 9 ESP Clay McLendon 424 1 CSP

 
SESCA 33 Marshall Cone 311 12 ES Bob Walker 402 12 GS

    Thad Hess 313 9 CSP Tom Baruch 324 7 ESP

 
SHLBYDODGE 22 Barry Miles 218 9 CP Kenny Sorensen 210 7 DS

    Wally Swift 325 6 DS
 
LOTUS Inc. Chuck Meyers 122 9 DM
 
PCA Inc. Sam Youngman 322 7 SS Craig Garfield 234 4 AS

 
SAAB Inc. Bill Erskine 225 7 GS DeWitt Boyd 204 2 HS

 

Award Information:
Award trophies will be available at the next event, which is the Championship Autocross sponsored by Autocrossers Limited (ALTD) on June 4 at the Fort Meade Colony Seven Lot.

Final Information:
Thank you to all the SESCA members who helped make this event happen. SESCA is a small club, and we owe a lot to the dedication of its members.

Thank you to all the contestants, both for running in the event, and for working the course. Also deserving special thanks is Frank Reynolds of Alban Tire Company. Frank is one of our MWCSCC sponsors, and he generously made his air truck available even though he had to cancel out of the autocross for lack of a car.

We hope the Rosecroft Raceway lot worked okay for you. This is the first time SESCA has used the facility, for which we paid a $500 rental fee. We realize it was a long hike from the contestant parking area to the course, but closer lots were restricted for use only by Rosecroft customers.

We had a dozen no-shows. That is, about 10 percent of the contestants who preregistered and said they would be there did not show up for the event. This is unfortunate, because noshows cause great inconvenience by denying a slot to other, serious contestants who are ready, willing, and able to run.

The next Championship Autocross is Sunday June 4 at the Fort Meade Colony Seven Lot, and is sponsored by Autocrossers Limited (ALTD). Preregistration opens at 8:00PM Sunday May 14 at the www.autocrossers.org website.

Overall PAX Index Results

Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
Name PAX
Index
Class Index
Points
Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
Name PAX
Index
Class Index
Points
1   Stephen Catlin 50.2001 FS 127 65   Michael Patnode 55.7671 BSP 63
2   Justin Huffman 50.8655 SS 126 66 3 Matthew Davis 55.8927 HS 62
3   Lee Piccione 50.8885 CS 125 67   Charlie Grafton 56.0693 CSP 61
4   Mike Cole 51.3190 FS 124 68   Chuck Meyers 56.1322 DM 60
5   Marshall Cone 51.4702 ES 123 69   Craig Garfield 56.2948 AS 59
6   James Harrison 51.6995 HS 122 70 4 Ron Sharman 56.3610 ES 58
7   Bob Walker 51.7810 GS 121 71   J. Kurt Eikenberg 56.3644 CM 57
8   Joseph McGroarty 51.9587 ES 120 72   Ben Broker 56.4849 HS 56
9   Jamie Sculerati 51.9874 GS 119 73   Andrej Dolenc 56.5078 ESP 55
10   Steve Barber 52.0128 DS 118 74   Phil Kime 56.6259 BS 54
11   Dan Remmers 52.0228 HS 117 75 5 Jeff Tenebaum 56.6305 FS 53
12   John Todd 52.2546 DS 116 76 6 Kevin Brown 56.6778 GS 52
13   Kenny Sorensen 52.4268 DS 115 77   Craig McGuinness 56.6809 DSP 51
14   Bryan Hertweck 52.4751 BS 114 78   Michael Anstice 56.8171 BSP 50
15   Brian Garfield 52.4935 BS 113 79   Rob Lowe 56.9400 DSP 49
16   Bill Erskine 52.5644 GS 112 80   Clay McLendon 56.9546 CSP 48
17   Joe Murphy 52.6988 AS 111 81   Dan Hong 56.9743 ESP 47
18   Mike Neary 52.7563 DSP 110 82   Alex Gisolfi 57.0241 ESP 46
19   Chris Sharpe 52.9344 HS 109 83 7 Ian Pitts 57.4046 FSP 45
20   Ron Katona 53.0192 ESP 108 84   Myron Suniega 57.5911 CP 44
21   Eric Carman 53.1024 CSP 107 85 8 Joe Calalang 57.5915 GS 43
22   John Folkerts 53.2267 ESP 106 86 9 Matt Olson 57.6311 BS 42
23   David Creedon 53.2419 FSP 105 87   John Shukla 57.6468 DSP 41
24   Lee Owens 53.2593 CS 104 88   Robert Prince 57.6469 FSP 40
25   Apollo Nguyen 53.2647 DSP 103 89   Tom Evans 57.6651 CSP 39
26   Roger Gisolfi 53.4323 BS 102 90 10 Peter Appell 57.6763 DSP 38
27   Peter Bodensteiner 53.4724 BS 101 91   Thomas Penn 57.7010 CS 37
28   Thad Hess 53.5650 CSP 100 92   Henry Siddeley 57.8646 SS 36
29   Phil Dame 53.6655 SS 99 93 11 Janie Valdez 58.0727 GS 35
30   Jane Garfield 53.7091 SS 98 94 12 Michael Poole 58.2317 CSP 34
31   Norman Beaver 53.8026 DM 97 95 13 Yusuf Mohamed 58.3567 ESP 33
32   Angie Brochu 53.8231 ESP 96 96   Ike Lawton 58.3867 FSP 32
33   Robert Berhenn 53.8764 AS 95 97   Jeff Kohler 58.6010 ASP 31
34   Bob Hausmann 53.8920 DSP 94 98   Julian Reeves 58.6915 FS 30
35   Robert Lower 53.9108 ASP 93 99   Drew Patterson 58.7880 FM 29
36   David Lower 53.9150 ASP 92 100   JoAnne Degnan 58.8138 SS 28
37   Bob Hopkins 53.9364 AS 91 101 14 Glenn McLaughlin 58.8583 BS 27
38   Bill Brochu 53.9975 CP 90 102   Mike Newton 59.0739 BSP 26
39   Vince Bly 54.0134 DSP 89 103   Alex White 59.1655 DSP 25
40   Jim Howard 54.0324 BSP 88 104   Tony Forno 59.2218 CSP 24
41   Clark Shannon 54.0339 BS 87 105   William M. Stuart 59.4854 SS 23
42   Glenn Ty 54.2520 DSP 86 106   Erik Smith 59.8333 CSP 22
43   Kevin Avery 54.2930 DSP 85 107 15 Adam Newman 59.9380 BS 21
44   Robert Simons 54.3015 FS 84 108 16 Daniel Judy 60.2553 FS 20
45   Barry Miles 54.3250 CP 83 109 17 George Anderson 60.3449 AS 19
46   Sam Youngman 54.3675 SS 82 110   Bill Van Zelm 60.6190 EP 18
47   Wally Swift 54.3947 DS 81 111   Philip L. Knowles 60.7247 CP 17
48   Steven A Brown 54.4904 BS 80 112 18 Matt Forney 60.8513 DS 16
49   Tom Baruch 54.5078 ESP 79 113   Meg Riordan 60.8758 CSP 15
50   Eric Kriemelmeyer 54.6200 CSP 78 114 19 Tim Clifton 61.3069 GS 14
51   Bill Taylor 54.7364 CSP 77 115   Rob Hook 61.3527 FM 13
52   Bill Hutchins 54.9847 SS 76 116   Beverly Howe 61.5344 BS 12
53   Lee Hassig 55.0531 AS 75 117   Gary Lin 61.6518 EM 11
54 1 Daniel Donohue 55.0608 ES 74 118 20 Steve McGrane 62.0102 BS 10
55   John Woodcock 55.0985 AS 73 119 21 Mark Padovan 62.2191 AS 9
56   Philippe Emad 55.1491 CSP 72 120   Dave Mapes 62.4321 CP 8
57 2 Michael Blaz 55.2054 HS 71 121   Michael Howe 62.5564 CSP 7
58   Sam Vassallo 55.2447 FP 70 122   Buzz Bloyer 63.5055 AP 6
59   Stephen K. Brown 55.3031 CP 69 123   Vijay Ankem 64.1149 ESP 5
60   Harvey Cummins 55.4412 SS 68 124 22 Bill Keksz 64.2171 CSP 4
61   David W. James 55.5186 SS 67 125 23 Bruce Leinberger 64.9567 HS 3
62   Lee Reodica 55.6184 CSP 66 126   DeWitt Boyd 65.2838 HS 2
63   Rich Johnston 55.6202 EP 65 127 24 Thomas Berger 65.8195 SS 1
64   Rani Emad 55.7656 CSP 64



Printed by CAATS® (version 2.99, rel 112) - Copyright © 2000 by William Erskine
(Computer Assisted Autocross Timing and Scoring)
Licensed to: Metropolitan Washington Council of Sports Car Clubs