Autocrossers Limited (ALTD)
(www.autocrossers.org)
MWCSCC - Alban Tire - BF Goodrich

Colony 7 Lot, Ft. Meade, MD
June 4, 2000

FTD Norman Beaver 1979 Green Lotus Seven (DM) 50.164
FPTD Bill Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535i (CP) 53.163
FSPTD David Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 (ASP) 51.690
FSTD Jennifer C. Wilson 1993 Red Mazda RX-7 (SS) 53.715
FLD Jennifer C. Wilson 1993 Red Mazda RX-7 (SS) 53.715

OD: Michael Patnode (course design by Scott Lores)
Pre-runner: Scott Lores

Pos Num Name Vehicle Team Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Pts

A Modified
1. 209 Bob Hausmann 1969 Blue Triumph Tr6 BMW 57.161 55.890 54.776 12

D Modified
c1. 219 Norman Beaver 1979 Green Lotus Seven ALTD 51.788(1) 50.277 50.164 12
2. 110 Chuck Meyers 1990 Red Caterham Super 7 O.C. 53.268 55.270(1) 9
3. 113 David Lane 1985 Red Mazda RX-7 57.065 55.386 58.043(1) 7

E Modified
*1. 318 Chuck Sieber 1986 White Lotus Esprit 56.091(2) 112.109 50.950 12
2. 422 Marty Gallagher 1991 Red Ford Mustang O.C. 56.873 57.841(1) 9
3. 412 Robert T. Sedlak 1969 Blue Porsche 911 57.915 57.885 57.495 7
4. 240 Gary Lin 1985 Blue BMW 325is BMW 60.946(1) 58.663 63.397(1) 6

F Modified
1. 234 Lee Hassig 1985 Red Red-Devil F440 60.088 57.578 56.840 12

A Prepared - F Prepared
1. 212 Sam Vassallo 1988 Red Toyota MR2 (FP) O.C. 68.321 D.N.S. 12
2. 340 Buzz Bloyer 1987 Red Mazda RX-7 (AP) D.N.S. D.N.S. D.N.S. 0

C Prepared
*1. 415 Bill Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535i BMW 53.601 53.163 53.456 12
*2. 310 Stephen K. Brown 1986 Grey Ford Mustang GT 55.623 54.133 56.461(1) 9
3. 424 David Coulter 1992 Black Eagle Talon O.C. 55.991 56.709 7
4. 125 Myron Suniega 1996 Black Ford Mustang Cobra 57.467 56.957 56.373 6
5. 225 Rich Johnston 1995 Maroon Chevy Camaro 57.702(1) 57.232 56.857 5
6. 317 Dave Mapes 1966 Red Ford Mustang O.C. 60.800 58.955 4
7. 308 Philip L. Knowles 1966 White Ford Mustang 63.655(1) 59.670 61.584(1) 3
8. 333 Susan Coulter (N) 1992 Black Eagle Talon 67.454(1) 64.321 62.102 2

E Prepared
*1. 419 Delmund Pressell (N) 1983 Silver VW GTi 16V 63.211 58.204 59.294(1) 12
2. 405 Russel Wooldridge 1995 Red Honda Accord O.C. 61.105 59.295 9
3. 331 Robert Getz 1997 Blue VW Gti 61.034 60.073 59.345 7
4. 301 Tony Polidowitz 1995 Red Honda Civic Si O.C. 63.068 60.523 6

A Street Prepared - B Street Prepared
*1. 231 David Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 (ASP) SCCA 54.758(1) 52.368 51.690 12
*2. 420 Jim Howard 1999 Red Chevrolet Corvette (BSP) SCCA 57.873(3) 54.683(1) 52.513 12
3. 211 Robert Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 (ASP) 54.467 54.783(1) 53.908 9
4. 236 Michael Patnode 1976 Burgundy Chevy Corvette (BSP) ALTD 58.214 O.C. 57.053 9
5. 108 Lloyd Cayes 1973 Black Lotus Europa (ASP) 60.081 57.970 57.513 7
6. 323 Chris Phillips 1992 Red Toyota MR2 Turbo (ASP) 65.276 58.941 59.691 6

C Street Prepared
*1. 413 Eric Carman 1988 Yellow Honda CRX 57.542(2) 53.121 58.010(2) 12
*2. 313 Thad Hess 1988 Yellow Honda CRX si SESCA 56.151 55.285 53.810 9
*3. 305 Philippe Emad 1991 Red Honda CRX Si 55.691 54.179 58.192(1) 7
4. 133 Bill Taylor 1984 Tan Mazda RX-7 60.015 56.701 58.642(1) 6
5. 306 Carlos Schooler 1991 Teal Toyota MR2 O.C. O.C. 57.097 5
6. 120 Chuck Grafton 1990 White BMW M3 61.111 57.508 57.473 4
7. 339 Daniel Donahue 1987 Silver Honda CRX 59.537 58.012 60.013 3
8. 336 Rachael Brady (N) 1991 Red Honda CRX si 61.843 60.107 58.277 2
9. 119 Joel Smernoff 1988 White BMW M3 60.738 59.471 59.791(1) 1
10. 136 Miles Booth 1993 White Mazda Miata 62.198 O.C. 60.295 0
11. 213 Michael Poole (N) 1999 Black Honda Civic Si 71.800(4) 61.838(1) 60.353(1) 0
12. 132 Erik Smith 1988 Gold Mazda RX-7 O.C. 63.205 61.525 0
13. 401 David Burks (N) 1991 White Honda CRX 64.383 62.699 62.862 0
14. 111 Bill Keksz (N) 1997 Red Mazda Miata O.C. O.C. O.C. 0
FUN 440 Thad Hess 1988 Yellow Honda CRX si O.C. 53.997 53.686
FUN 439 Daniel Donahue 1987 Silver Honda CRX 58.467 57.340 59.614(1)

D Street Prepared
*1. 303 Mike Neary 1997 Black Acura Integra GS-R ALTD 53.920 53.314 53.707 12
*2. 326 Apollo Nguyen 1989 Black Acura Integra 54.073 53.681 55.613(1) 9
*3. 320 Darren Mass 1995 White Acura Integra O.C. O.C. 55.132 7
4. 337 Vince Bly 1993 Blue Honda Prelude 56.620 55.738 56.409 6
5. 224 Eric Kriemelmeyer 1999 Silver Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS 56.348 57.890(1) 56.921(1) 5
6. 107 Craig McGuinness 1975 Yellow Fiat X1/9 59.204 57.748 57.131 4
7. 129 John Shukla 1989 Black Acura Integra ls 60.418 57.329 57.177 3
8. 121 John E Dunnock 1988 White VW Scirocco 16v 58.625 58.452 57.855 2
9. 434 Alex White 1991 Red Nissan Sentra SER 65.779 63.277 62.574 0
10. 135 Michael Howe 1998 Red VW GTI 62.574 O.C. O.C. 1
11. 137 Paul Gerhardt (N) 1974 Yellow Datsun 260Z 74.020 70.978(1) 67.983 0
12. 404 Dawn Anders (N) 1999 Silver VW GTI - VR6 O.C. 68.925 O.C. 0
FUN 425 Vince Bly 1993 Blue Honda Prelude 55.993Fun 55.909Fun 55.698Fun 0

E Street Prepared
*1. 131 Terry Baker 1991 Red Chevy Camaro PCA 53.901 52.330 51.832 12
*2. 330 Michael Snyder 1999 White Pontiac Firebird 52.577 54.752(1) 55.812(2) 9
*3. 203 John Folkerts 1998 Black Pontiac Firebird 55.967 54.889 53.822 7
4. 332 Ron Katona 1995 Blue BMW M3 55.339 54.586 54.069 6
5. 409 Andrej Dolenc 1997 Green BMW M3 57.923 57.076 56.603 5
6. 115 J. Karl Sachs 1998 Blue Ford cobra 59.249 59.210 58.574 4
7. 328 Dan Hong 1998 Pearl-Gray Mitsubishi Eclipse GS-T O.C. O.C. 58.761 3
8. 105 Richard Kenefick (N) 1996 White Chevy Z-28 O.C. 58.851 59.256 2
9. 227 Vijay Ankem (N) 1999 Black Ford Mustang Cobra 67.638 63.154 63.422 1
10. 327 Brian Hepler 1997 Black Ford Mustang GT O.C. 65.017 63.889 0
11. 238 Yusuf Mohamed (N) 2000 Black Pontiac Firebird WS6 O.C. 64.540(1) 63.896(1) 0
12. 241 Chris Tamburo 2000 Silver Audi S4 O.C. 66.298 O.C. 0

F Street Prepared
*1. 228 David Creedon 1984 Red VW Rabbit GTI SCCA 54.395 53.484 55.980(1) 12
2. 102 Robert Prince 1981 Tan Volvo 240 DL 60.952 60.235 60.122 9
3. 233 Ian Pitts (N) 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco 65.130(1) O.C. 63.044 7
4. 208 Ike Lawton 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco 65.983 66.080(1) 66.336 6

Super Stock
*1. 329 Jennifer C. Wilson 1993 Red Mazda RX-7 57.314(1) 53.715 65.615(2) 12
*2. 432 Phil Dame 1993 Yellow Mazda RX7 57.189(1) 54.811 55.522(1) 9
*3. 322 Sam Youngman 1997 Black Porsche 993 56.651 58.404(1) 56.569 7
4. 216 Steve Smith 1995 Black Chevy Corvette 56.980 57.711 58.171 6
5. 223 William M. Stuart 1993 Red Mazda RX7 58.735 59.043 57.665 5
6. 429 Steve Valsamis 1991 White Chevrolet Corvette 61.776 61.487(1) 58.716 4
7. 235 Benjamin Pettis 1999 Black BMW M Coupe 58.927 59.408(1) 59.559(1) 3
8. 202 Jason Mitchell 1998 Silver BMW M Roadster 64.005(2) 61.201 59.035 2
9. 232 Bill Hutchins 1989 White Chevy Corvette O.C. 59.285 O.C. 1
10. 122 Harvey Cummins 2000 Silver Porsche Boxster S O.C. 59.705 59.437 0
11. 103 Carl Iseli 2000 Blue Porsche Boxster 65.973 65.990 O.C. 0
FUN 441 Bill Hutchins 1989 White Chevy Corvette 58.086 57.721 57.192
FUN 307 Bill Hutchins 1989 White Chevy Corvette 59.423 O.C. 58.876

A Stock
*1. 215 Joe Murphy 1999 Blue BMW M3 BMW 59.262(1) 58.290(1) 54.682 12
*2. 416 John Woodcock 1998 White BMW M3 55.948 55.875 57.761(1) 9
*3. 112 Robert Burhenn 1995 Red BMW M3 57.122 57.202 56.926 7
4. 226 Paul Auger 1998 Black Porsche 968 PCA 57.796 58.039 59.053 6
5. 201 Craig Garfield 2000 Silver Audi S4 PCA O.C. O.C. 59.578 5
6. 114 James V. Cunningham 1979 Black Porsche 911 65.066(1) O.C. 60.395 4
7. 418 Bill Stockton 1991 White Toyota MR2 D.N.F. O.C. 61.000(2) 3
8. 134 Andrei Tchijov 1986 Red Porsche 944T 63.196 61.497 D.N.F. 2
9. 325 Mike Hanson 1974 Black Chevrolet Corvette 64.285 68.008(1) 70.226 1
FUN 321 Brian Garfield 2000 Silver Audi S4 O.C. 56.542 55.959

B Stock
*1. 109 Brad Burns 1999 Red Mazda Miata 54.179 55.178 54.024 12
*2. 205 Brian Garfield 1999 Blue Mazda Miata 55.966 54.532 54.144 9
*3. 408 Peter Bodensteiner 1994 Blue Mazda Miata 61.666(3) 55.308 54.740 7
4. 421 Roger Gisolfi 1974 White Porsche 914 2.0 57.211 55.686 55.257 6
5. 221 Eric Allen 1999 Green Mazda Miata 58.412(1) 56.558 55.441 5
6. 117 Steven A. Brown 1994 Black Mazda Miata 66.623(5) 60.076(2) 55.954 4
7. 411 Don Riggs 1999 Blue Mazda Miata 58.255 58.922 58.730 3
8. 128 Mark Widrick 1999 Green Mazda Miata 60.625 58.598 59.991(1) 2
9. 106 Jason White 1999 Black Mazda Miata 60.341 58.751 64.132 1

C Stock
*1. 116 Lee Owens 1990 Red Mazda Miata 56.976 57.091 55.920 12
c2. 230 Jim Zimmerman 1991 Silver Mazda Miata 1.6 57.623 57.096 56.762 9
3. 410 Thomas Penn 1987 Red Toyota MR2 64.541 62.515 60.329 7
4. 138 Anthony Hatch 1984 Black Mazda RX-7 69.424 65.912 65.627 6
5. 406 Fred Yerrick 1984 Black Mazda RX7 73.536 67.667 66.525 5
6. 101 Sean C Flaherty 1995 Red Mazda Miata O.C. O.C. O.C. 0

D Stock
*1. 417 Brian Kleeman 1999 White Dodge Neon 56.768 55.926 55.986 12
*2. 315 Steve Barber 1992 White Nissan NX2000 57.745 59.672(1) 57.618 9
3. 123 John Todd 1991 Black Nissan NX2000 61.874(1) 58.180 58.004 7
4. 319 Wally Swift 1995 White Dodge Neon SESCA 68.004(2) 63.121(1) 59.073 6
5. 324 Andrew Bennett (N) 1999 Blue Dodge Neon 63.991 62.067 62.610 5
6. 309 Will Ruiz 1997 Blue Dodge Neon O.C. O.C. O.C. 0

E Stock
*1. 311 Marshall Cone 1987 Red Honda CRX si SESCA 56.884 55.270 57.286(1) 12
2. 218 Bill Elliott 1975 Silver BMW 2002 61.096 59.823 59.000 9
3. 435 Travis Dixon 1996 Green Saturn SL2 60.025 69.784(1) 65.368(2) 7
4. 314 Thomas Whippo 1993 White Eagle Talon 66.322 67.689 64.232 6

F Stock
*1. 222 Mike Cole 1998 Blue Chevy Camaro Z28 54.576 53.878 53.763 12
*2. 217 Stephen Catlin 1995 Black Chevrolet Camaro SCCA 55.125 54.456 55.758(1) 9
*3. 237 Brian Burdette 1995 Burgundy Chevrolet Camaro 56.218(1) 58.381(2) 55.335 7
4. 124 Robert Simons 1998 Silver Chevy Camaro Z28 63.022(2) 60.147(1) 57.793 6
5. 436 Dane Berry 1999 Orange Chevy Camaro Z28 59.369 67.775(1) 58.902 5
6. 207 John Hall 1999 Teal Chevrolet Camaro 63.734 63.232(1) 60.241 4
7. 220 Jeff Tenebaum 1987 Black Toyota Supra 65.679 62.780 61.795 3
8. 438 Julian Reeves 1995 Burgundy Ford Crown Victoria 64.409 63.286 63.192 2
9. 402 Julie Burks 1998 White Chevy Camaro O.C. O.C. O.C. 0
10. 338 Daniel Judy (N) 1993 Red Ford Mustang O.C. O.C. O.C. 0

G Stock
c1. 431 Jamie Sculerati 1992 Silver Honda Prelude Si 56.974 55.739 O.C. 12
c2. 428 Bob Walker 1996 Silver Audi A4 Quattro SESCA 57.046 56.260 56.900 9
*3. 427 Pete Kauffman 1998 White Acura Integra Type R 57.958 56.607 56.909 7
4. 414 Neal Goldberg (N) 1995 Silver Honda Prelude 61.337 59.405 58.280 6
5. 210 Rob Lowe 1992 Blue Oldsmobile Achieva 60.933 59.888 63.181(2) 5
6. 302 Kevin Brown (N) 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R O.C. 61.179 60.664 4
7. 127 Joe Calalang (N) 1999 Silver Subaru Impreza RS 67.924 O.C. 64.241 3
8. 334 Matthew Listmann 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R 70.222 65.612 65.151 2
9. 118 Charles Flaherty (N) 1998 White Chevy Cavalier O.C. 69.534 69.082 1
10. 437 Keith Jacobs 2000 Blue Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS D.N.F. 71.872 O.C. 0
11. 423 David Goldberg 1991 White Honda Prelude Si O.C. 86.897 O.C. 0
FUN 426 Kevin Brown (N) 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R 62.006 60.431 59.235

H Stock
*1. 430 John Crooke 1990 Dark-Red Honda Accord ALTD 59.199 59.713(1) 57.805 12
*2. 304 Dan Remmers 2000 Blue Mazda Protege 62.138(1) 58.902 58.103 9
*3. 239 Chris Sharpe-- 2000 Silver Mazda Protege O.C. 58.436 58.263 7
4. 229 James Harrison 1991 Red Honda Civic Si 63.578(1) 59.783 60.940(1) 6
5. 407 David Wooldridge 1992 Blue Toyota Tercel 63.408 63.323 60.883 5
6. 335 Ben Broker 1993 Green Mercedes 300E 64.072 62.762 63.722 4
7. 126 Stephen M Brown 1990 Blue Mercedes 300E 63.749 64.458 63.420 3
8. 316 Steven Lingeman 1993 Green Mercedes 300E O.C. 67.441(1) 64.368 2
9. 433 Joseph McGroarty 1989 White Nissan Sentra 65.951 66.452(1) 64.758 1
10. 204 DeWitt Boyd 2000 Green Volkswagon Passat SCNCA O.C. 65.577(1) 67.593(2) 0
11. 130 James Hess 1990 Dark-Blue Oldsmobile Toronado 70.785 O.C. 66.891 0
12. 104 Thomas Kirchner 1995 Red Hyundai Elantra 69.251 67.166 66.984 0

Ladies
Index
*1. 403 Angie Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535 (ESP) 46.672 58.544 57.407 56.779 12
2. 206 Vickie Smith 1995 Black Chevy Corvette (SS) 46.957 57.864 56.660 56.575 9
3. 214 Jane Garfield 2000 Silver Porsche Boxster S (SS) 46.987 58.300 O.C. 56.611 7
4. 312 JoAnne Degnan 1997 Black Porsche 993 (SS) 54.541 75.580+2 65.302+1 67.366+2 6

Novice (listed in indexed order)
Index
1. 414 Neal Goldberg (N) 1995 Silver Honda Prelude (GS) 45.983 61.337 59.405 58.280
2. 302 Kevin Brown (N) 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R (GS) 47.864 O.C. 61.179 60.664
3. 105 Richard Kenefick (N) 1996 White Chevy Z-28 (ESP) 48.376 O.C. 58.851 59.256
4. 336 Rachael Brady (N) 1991 Red Honda CRX si (CSP) 49.186 61.843 60.107 58.277
5. 324 Andrew Bennett (N) 1999 Blue Dodge Neon (DS) 49.592 63.991 62.067 62.610
6. 127 Joe Calalang (N) 1999 Silver Subaru Impreza RS (GS) 50.686 67.924 O.C. 64.241
7. 419 Delmund Pressell (N) 1983 Silver VW GTi 16V (EP) 50.812 63.211 58.204 59.294+1
8. 213 Michael Poole (N) 1999 Black Honda Civic Si (CSP) 50.938 71.800+4 61.838+1 60.353+1
9. 233 Ian Pitts (N) 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco (FSP) 51.507 65.130+1 O.C. 63.044
10. 227 Vijay Ankem (N) 1999 Black Ford Mustang Cobra (ESP) 51.913 67.638 63.154 63.422
11. 238 Yusuf Mohamed (N) 2000 Black Pontiac Firebird WS6 (ESP) 52.523 O.C. 64.540+1 63.896+1
12. 401 David Burks (N) 1991 White Honda CRX (CSP) 52.918 64.383 62.699 62.862
13. 333 Susan Coulter (N) 1992 Black Eagle Talon (CP) 53.221 67.454+1 64.321 62.102
14. 118 Charles Flaherty (N) 1998 White Chevy Cavalier (GS) 54.506 O.C. 69.534 69.082
15. 137 Paul Gerhardt (N) 1974 Yellow Datsun 260Z (DSP) 55.678 74.020 70.978+1 67.983
16. 404 Dawn Anders (N) 1999 Silver VW GTI - VR6 (DSP) 56.450 O.C. 68.925 O.C.

(* = Trophy Winner, c = prefers Cash Award)

Team Results










Team Name Points Team Member Car # Points Class Team Member Car # Points Class
ALTD 36 Norman Beaver 219 12 DM Mike Neary 303 12 DSP
John Crooke 430 12 HS Michael Patnode 236 9 BSP
BMW 36 Bob Hausmann 209 12 AM Joe Murphy 215 12 AS
Bill Brochu 415 12 CP Gary Lin 240 6 EM
SCCA 36 David Creedon 228 12 FSP David Lower 231 12 ASP
Jim Howard 420 12 BSP Stephen Catlin 217 9 FS
SESCA 30 Marshall Cone 311 12 ES Thad Hess 313 9 CSP
Bob Walker 428 9 GS Wally Swift 319 6 DS
PCA 23 Terry Baker 131 12 ESP Paul Auger 226 6 AS
Craig Garfield 201 5 AS
SCNCA Inc. DeWitt Boyd 204 0 HS

Award Information:
Award trophies will be available at the SCCA event at Frederick on June 25.

Unofficial Information:
Many thanks to all the ALTD members and friends who helped out. And thanks to all the participants for helping us make things go smoothly. I'd say more but I want to be the first to post results on the same day as the event.

Overall PAX Index Results

Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
Name PAX
Index
Class Index
Points
Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
Name PAX
Index
Class Index
Points
1 Terry Baker 42.6059 ESP 147 75 Carlos Schooler 48.1899 CSP 73
2 Michael Snyder 43.2183 ESP 146 76 Dan Hong 48.3015 ESP 72
3 Mike Cole 43.3867 FS 145 77 Myron Suniega 48.3117 CP 71
4 Marshall Cone 43.4422 ES 144 78 Michael Patnode 48.3239 BSP 70
5 Mike Neary 43.6642 DSP 143 79 3 Richard Kenefick 48.3755 ESP 69
6 David Creedon 43.6964 FSP 142 80 Thomas Penn 48.5045 CS 68
7 Brad Burns 43.8675 BS 141 81 Chuck Grafton 48.5072 CSP 67
8 Stephen Catlin 43.9460 FS 140 82 Craig Garfield 48.5561 AS 66
9 Apollo Nguyen 43.9647 DSP 139 83 John Hall 48.6145 FS 65
10 Brian Garfield 43.9649 BS 138 84 Rich Johnston 48.7264 CP 64
11 Jamie Sculerati 43.9781 GS 137 85 Steve Valsamis 48.7343 SS 63
12 David Lower 44.0399 ASP 136 86 Benjamin Pettis 48.9094 SS 62
13 John Folkerts 44.2417 ESP 135 87 Daniel Donahue 48.9621 CSP 61
14 Bob Walker 44.3891 GS 134 88 Jason Mitchell 48.9991 SS 60
15 Ron Katona 44.4447 ESP 133 89 Lloyd Cayes 49.0011 ASP 59
16 Peter Bodensteiner 44.4489 BS 132 90 Ben Broker 49.0171 HS 58
17 Jim Howard 44.4785 BSP 131 91 Robert Prince 49.1197 FSP 57
18 Joe Murphy 44.5658 AS 130 92 4 Rachael Brady 49.1858 CSP 56
19 Jennifer C. Wilson 44.5835 SS 129 93 Bill Hutchins 49.2066 SS 55
20 Brian Burdette 44.6553 FS 128 94 James V. Cunningham 49.2219 AS 54
21 Pete Kauffman 44.6629 GS 127 95 Harvey Cummins 49.3327 SS 53
22 Brian Kleeman 44.6849 DS 126 96 Stephen M Brown 49.5310 HS 52
23 Eric Carman 44.8341 CSP 125 97 5 Andrew Bennett 49.5915 DS 51
24 Roger Gisolfi 44.8687 BS 124 98 Bill Stockton 49.7150 AS 50
25 Lee Owens 44.9597 CS 123 99 David Lane 49.8474 DM 49
26 Eric Allen 45.0181 BS 122 100 Jeff Tenebaum 49.8686 FS 48
27 John Crooke 45.1457 HS 121 101 Andrei Tchijov 50.1201 AS 47
28 Norman Beaver 45.1476 DM 120 102 Joel Smernoff 50.1935 CSP 46
29 Darren Mass 45.1531 DSP 119 103 Chris Phillips 50.2177 ASP 45
30 Dan Remmers 45.3784 HS 118 104 Steven Lingeman 50.2714 HS 44
31 Thad Hess 45.4156 CSP 117 105 Thomas Whippo 50.4864 ES 43
32 Steven A. Brown 45.4346 BS 116 106 Dave Mapes 50.5244 CP 42
33 Phil Dame 45.4931 SS 115 107 Joseph McGroarty 50.5760 HS 41
34 Chris Sharpe-- 45.5034 HS 114 108 6 Joe Calalang 50.6861 GS 40
35 John Woodcock 45.5381 AS 113 109 7 Delmund Pressell 50.8121 EP 39
36 Bill Brochu 45.5607 CP 112 110 Miles Booth 50.8890 CSP 38
37 Jim Zimmerman 45.6366 CS 111 111 8 Michael Poole 50.9379 CSP 37
38 Vince Bly 45.6494 DSP 110 112 Julian Reeves 50.9959 FS 36
39 Philippe Emad 45.7271 CSP 109 113 Philip L. Knowles 51.1372 CP 35
40 Robert Lower 45.9296 ASP 108 114 DeWitt Boyd 51.2156 HS 34
41 1 Neal Goldberg 45.9829 GS 107 115 Alex White 51.2481 DSP 33
42 Steve Barber 46.0368 DS 106 116 Michael Howe 51.2481 DSP 32
43 Eric Kriemelmeyer 46.1490 DSP 105 117 Lee Hassig 51.3834 FM 31
44 Chuck Sieber 46.2626 EM 104 118 Matthew Listmann 51.4041 GS 30
45 John Todd 46.3452 DS 103 119 9 Ian Pitts 51.5069 FSP 29
46 Bill Elliott 46.3740 ES 102 120 Marty Gallagher 51.6407 EM 28
47 Stephen K. Brown 46.3920 CP 101 121 Russel Wooldridge 51.7645 EP 27
48 Robert Burhenn 46.3947 AS 100 122 Robert Getz 51.8082 EP 26
49 Andrej Dolenc 46.5277 ESP 99 123 10 Vijay Ankem 51.9126 ESP 25
50 Robert Simons 46.6390 FS 98 124 Erik Smith 51.9271 CSP 24
51 Angie Brochu 46.6723 ESP 97 125 Robert T. Sedlak 52.2055 EM 23
52 James Harrison 46.6905 HS 96 126 James Hess 52.2419 HS 22
53 Craig McGuinness 46.7903 DSP 95 127 Thomas Kirchner 52.3145 HS 21
54 John Shukla 46.8280 DSP 94 128 Mike Hanson 52.3923 AS 20
55 Sam Youngman 46.9523 SS 93 129 Brian Hepler 52.5168 ESP 19
56 Vickie Smith 46.9573 SS 92 130 11 Yusuf Mohamed 52.5225 ESP 18
57 Jane Garfield 46.9871 SS 91 131 Anthony Hatch 52.7641 CS 17
58 Paul Auger 47.1037 AS 90 132 Tony Polidowitz 52.8366 EP 16
59 Travis Dixon 47.1797 ES 89 133 12 David Burks 52.9180 CSP 15
60 Wally Swift 47.1993 DS 88 134 13 Susan Coulter 53.2214 CP 14
61 Rob Lowe 47.2516 GS 87 135 Gary Lin 53.2660 EM 13
62 Steve Smith 47.2934 SS 86 136 Fred Yerrick 53.4861 CS 12
63 Don Riggs 47.3031 BS 85 137 Ike Lawton 53.9081 FSP 11
64 John E Dunnock 47.3832 DSP 84 138 Chris Tamburo 54.4970 ESP 10
65 Dane Berry 47.5339 FS 83 139 14 Charles Flaherty 54.5057 GS 9
66 David Wooldridge 47.5496 HS 82 140 JoAnne Degnan 54.5407 SS 8
67 Mark Widrick 47.5816 BS 81 141 Carl Iseli 54.7576 SS 7
68 Jason White 47.7058 BS 80 142 Bob Hausmann 54.7760 AM 6
69 Bill Taylor 47.8556 CSP 79 143 15 Paul Gerhardt 55.6781 DSP 5
70 William M. Stuart 47.8620 SS 78 144 16 Dawn Anders 56.4496 DSP 4
71 2 Kevin Brown 47.8639 GS 77 145 Keith Jacobs 56.7070 GS 3
72 Chuck Meyers 47.9412 DM 76 146 Sam Vassallo 59.0977 FP 2
73 David Coulter 47.9843 CP 75 147 David Goldberg 68.5617 GS 1
74 J. Karl Sachs 48.1478 ESP 74



Prepared on 11 June 2000 at 17:02:59 by CAATS® (version 2.99, rel 127) - Copyright © 2000 by William Erskine
(Computer Assisted Autocross Timing and Scoring)
Licensed to: Metropolitan Washington Council of Sport Car Clubs