Alban Tire / B.F. Goodrich present a
MWCSCC Championship Autocross Series Event #4
SCCA Solo II Series Event #2

Harry Grove Stadium, Frederick, Maryland
June 25, 2000

FTD David Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 (ASP) 44.301
FMTD Lee Hassig 1985 Red Red-Devil F440 (FM) 45.934
FPTD Bill Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535i (CP) 45.348
FSTD Stephen Catlin 1995 Black Chevrolet Camaro (FS) 45.643
FLD Angie Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535 (ESP) 47.120

OD: Andrew Manzella
Pre-runner: Andrew Manzella

Pos Num Name Vehicle Team Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Pts

A Modified
1. 111 Bob Hausmann 1969 Blue Triumph TR6 BMW 50.605 47.549 47.633 12

D Modified
*1. 113 David Lane 1985 Red Mazda RX-7 47.363 47.267 47.025 12
2. 129 Daniel Donohue (N) 1987 Silver Honda CRX 48.789 51.844(1) 50.105(1) 9
3. 329 Matthew Bralley 1987 Silver Honda CRX 52.767 52.159 49.672 7
FUN 421 Daniel Donahue 1987 Silver Honda CRX 51.260(1) 51.290(1) 51.313

F Modified
1. 229 Lee Hassig 1985 Red Red-Devil F440 47.165 45.934(1) O.C. 12

A Prepared - F Prepared
1. 211 Sam Vassallo 1988 Red Toyota MR2 (FP) SCCA 48.159 47.815 46.918 12
2. 215 Buzz Bloyer 1987 Red Mazda RX-7 (AP) 48.516 O.C. 47.876 12
3. 136 Andrew Gunn 1987 Red Mazda RX7 (AP) O.C. O.C. 48.042 9

C Prepared
*1. 132 Bill Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535i BMW 45.441 45.348 O.C. 12
2. 125 Myron Suniega 1996 Black Ford Mustang Cobra 47.375 47.507 O.C. 9
3. 414 David Coulter 1992 Black Eagle Talon 48.054 O.C. 47.402 7
4. 428 Philip L. Knowles 1966 White Ford Mustang 50.752 48.889 48.790 6
5. 317 Dave Mapes 1966 Red Ford Mustang 50.728 51.520 52.256 5

A Street Prepared - B Street Prepared
*1. 223 David Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 (ASP) 45.549 44.865 44.301 12
*2. 209 Robert Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 (ASP) 46.402 48.240 46.000 9
3. 339 Jim Howard 1999 Red Chevrolet Corvette (ASP) 47.302 47.455(1) 46.201 7
4. 411 Andrej Balanc 1994 Red Chevrolet Corvette (BSP) 46.376 46.333 46.434 12
5. 412 Robert T. Sedlak 1969 Blue Porsche 911 (ASP) 49.544(1) 47.903 47.303 6
6. 206 J.r. Atkinson 1996 White Porsche 911 Turbo (ASP) O.C. 47.626 52.671(1) 5

C Street Prepared
*1. 413 Eric Carman 1988 Yellow Honda CRX 46.615 45.992 46.248 12
c2. 313 Thad Hess 1988 Yellow Honda CRX Si SESCA 47.157 46.649 46.375 9
*3. 305 Philippe Emad 1991 Red Honda CRX Si 46.706 46.953 51.868(1) 7
4. 331 Carlos Schooler 1991 Teal Toyota MR2 48.142 48.058 48.098 6
5. 108 Bill Taylor 1984 Tan Mazda RX-7 48.891 51.158(1) 48.065 5
6. 326 Rachael Brady (N) 1991 Red Honda CRX Si 50.426 49.538 O.C. 4
7. 328 Mike Baumbaugh 1991 White Honda Prelude O.C. O.C. 50.136 3
8. 128 Erik Smith 1988 Gold Mazda RX-7 O.C. 51.285 50.505 2
9. 107 Michael Poole (N) 1999 Black Honda Civic Si 52.846(1) 54.788(1) 50.674 1
10. 102 Alistair Hastings 1999 Red Honda Civic EX O.C. O.C. 52.401 0
FUN 318 Michael Poole (N) 1999 Black Honda Civic Si 50.109 49.524 50.083

D Street Prepared
c1. 407 Darren Mass 1995 White Acura Integra SCCA 47.337 46.656 46.110 12
*2. 208 Mike Neary 1997 Black Acura Integra GS-R ALTD 49.512(1) 47.544 46.868 9
c3. 224 Eric Kriemelmeyer 1999 Silver Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS 51.050(2) 48.916(1) 47.271 7
4. 201 Apollo Nguyen 1989 Black Acura Integra 47.763 47.916 51.925(2) 6
5. 106 Craig McGuinness 1975 Yellow Fiat X1/9 49.833 50.318 48.259 5
6. 131 John E Dunnock 1988 White VW Scirocco 16v 50.488(1) 48.416 48.836 4
7. 220 John Shukla 1989 Black Acura Integra ls 48.879 50.932(1) 48.867 3
8. 432 Mark Gerrard 1998 Black Subaru Impreza 52.466(1) 49.943 51.568(1) 2
9. 306 Keith Galster 2000 Blue Acura Integra 54.022(1) 51.021 50.367 1
10. 127 Kirk Shell 2000 Red VW GTI 53.010 53.631(1) 51.517 0
11. 134 John H Dunnock 1993 Black Acura Integra O.C. 53.497 52.759 0
12. 426 Alex White 1991 Red Nissan Sentra SE-R 53.240 53.236 52.839 0

E Street Prepared
*1. 338 Michael Snyder 1999 White Pontiac Firebird SCCA 49.326(2) 44.991 45.142 12
*2. 319 John Folkerts 1998 Black Pontiac Firebird 45.832 45.143 45.284 9
3. 425 Ernie Manzella 1970 Green Chevy Camaro Z28 46.223 48.658 47.391Fun 7
4. 327 Ron Katona 1995 Blue BMW M3 BMW 49.057(1) 46.628 46.870 6
5. 429 Yusuf Mohamed (N) 2000 Black Pontiac Firebird WS6 51.474 50.914 51.035 5
6. 332 Chris Tamburo 2000 Silver Audi S4 51.602 51.138 54.603 4
7. 216 Dan Hong 1998 Pearl-Gray Mitsubishi Eclipse GS-T 51.282(1) O.C. 51.288 3
FUN 324 Andrew Manzella 1970 Green Chevy Camaro Z28 46.350 45.846 D.N.S.

F Street Prepared
c1. 323 Doug Margush 1983 Silver Volvo 240 50.302 49.276 50.969 12
2. 230 Ike Lawton 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco 52.773 51.873 51.992 9
3. 330 Ian Pitts (N) 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco 53.360 52.213 54.098 7
4. 110 Robert Prince 1981 Tan Volvo 240 DL 52.517 53.130 52.507 6
5. 325 Jason Mudd 1984 Silver VW GTi 55.292 53.492 53.033 5

Super Stock
*1. 333 Greg Heberle 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 47.275 47.935(1) 45.792 12
*2. 234 Jack Raymond 1996 Blue Chevrolet Corvette 49.290 48.233 46.850 9
*3. 238 Randy Maits 1993 Black Mazda RX7 49.083 47.907 47.316 7
4. 322 Sam Youngman 1997 Black Porsche 993 PCA 47.888 47.338 47.740 6
5. 105 Henry Siddeley 1996 Red Chevrolet Corvette 50.347 48.917 49.095 5
6. 221 Bill Hutchins 1989 White Chevy Corvette O.C. 48.920 O.C. 4
7. 126 Jason Mitchell 1998 Silver BMW M Roadster 58.787(1) 53.808(2) 51.439(1) 3
8. 410 D. H. Sharpe 1986 Black Porsche 930 56.627 52.695 O.C. 2
9. 227 William M. Stuart 1993 Red Mazda RX7 53.843 53.409 53.011 1
FUN 337 Jack Raymond 1996 Blue Chevrolet Corvette 46.600 46.518 47.616

A Stock
*1. 304 Joe Murphy 1999 Blue BMW M3 BMW 46.509 47.190 46.172 12
*2. 309 Bill Stockton 1991 White Toyota MR2 47.317 48.566(1) 46.725 9
3. 112 Robert Burhenn 1995 Red BMW M3 48.539 47.941 47.593 7
4. 213 Craig Garfield 2000 Silver Audi S4 49.289 48.423 48.700 6
5. 114 James V. Cunningham 1979 Black Porsche 911 49.890 62.589 49.983 5
6. 130 Andrea Tchijov 1986 Red Porsche 944 Turbo 53.810 52.720 52.155 4

B Stock
*1. 133 Brad Burns 1999 Red Mazda Miata 47.400 46.390 46.908 12
*2. 118 Brian Garfield 1999 Blue Mazda Miata 47.449 46.672 47.236 9
*3. 232 Bryan Hertweck 1999 Blue Mazda Miata 48.328 47.480 47.148 7
4. 408 Peter Bodensteiner 1994 Blue Mazda Miata 48.263 47.395 47.204 6
5. 117 Steven A. Brown 1994 Black Mazda Miata 49.680(1) 50.006(1) 48.008 5
6. 203 Eric Allen 1999 Green Mazda Miata 48.637 48.120 48.080 4
7. 101 Woody Hair 1987 Black BMW 325is 48.590 48.787 48.519 3
8. 231 Clark Shannon 1999 Silver Mazda Miata 49.027 48.975 O.C. 2
9. 430 Don Riggs 1999 Blue Mazda Miata 53.350(1) 49.399 50.052 1
10. 307 Matthew Olsen 1994 Red Mazda Miata 49.783 50.742 49.728 0
11. 401 Phil Kime 1992 Black Mazda Miata 53.915(1) 51.411 50.207 0
12. 416 Jason White 1999 Black Mazda Miata 51.839 51.210 50.739 0
13. 405 Bill Keksz (N) 1997 Red Mazda Miata 56.510 55.398 53.673 0

C Stock
*1. 116 Lee Owens 1990 Red Mazda Miata 49.622 48.292 50.780(1) 12
c2. 427 Thomas Penn 1987 Red Toyota MR2 54.638 51.614 51.449 9
3. 320 Jon Taylor 1988 Black Pontiac Fiero O.C. 55.921 54.654 7
4. 409 Beverly Howe 1992 Black Mazda Miata 54.689 54.824 55.547 6
5. 301 Frank Jr Trail 1987 Red Toyota MR2 54.695 O.C. O.C. 5
6. 104 Steve Higgins 1992 Red Mazda Miata O.C. O.C. 55.324 4
7. 321 Donald Dodd 1985 Gray Pontiac Fiero O.C. 64.807 55.661 3

D Stock
*1. 417 Brian Kleeman 1999 White Dodge Neon ACR 48.293 47.755 47.150 12
*2. 210 Kenny Sorensen 1998 White Dodge Neon 49.606(1) 47.482 47.352 9
*3. 123 John Todd 1991 Black Nissan NX2000 49.279 51.235(1) 49.102 7
4. 218 Chris Krahe 1993 Grey Nissan NX2000 49.290 50.108 50.652 6
5. 406 Bill Etzler 1989 White Nissan 240SX 50.345 50.198 49.483 5
6. 315 Steve Barber 1992 White Nissan NX2000 49.765 49.824 49.924 4
7. 115 Gregory Nagy 1999 Blue Plymouth Neon 52.802 51.910 51.505 3
8. 433 Jason Zapol 1986 Black Honda CRX si 53.735 53.679 53.470 2
9. 418 Andrew Bennett (N) 1999 Blue Dodge Neon 55.911(1) 54.028 53.570 1
10. 205 Paul David Boyd 1997 White Plymouth Neon 56.848 O.C. 56.847 0

E Stock
*1. 435 Gabriel Ado 1997 Green Saturn SL2 48.911 48.984 47.333 12
2. 311 Marshall Cone 1987 Red Honda CRX si SESCA 48.357 48.425 48.285 9
3. 335 Travis Dixon 1996 Dark-Green Saturn SL2 53.346 52.675 51.734 7
4. 402 Daniel Zanchettin 1999 White Subaru Impreza RS 61.879 57.437 56.759 6

F Stock
*1. 217 Stephen Catlin 1995 Black Chevrolet Camaro SCCA 46.017 46.274 45.643 12
*2. 222 Mike Cole 1998 Blue Chevy Camaro Z28 46.420 46.715 46.516 9
*3. 308 John Hall 1999 Teal Chevrolet Camaro 51.767 49.628 48.588 7
4. 124 Robert Simons 1998 Silver Chevy Camaro Z28 53.127(2) 49.518 48.795 6
5. 225 Nick Lowe 1986 Red Chevy Camaro 50.895 56.076(2) 51.360 5
6. 422 Jeff Tanebaum 1987 Black Toyota Supra 52.922 56.641(2) 52.639 4
7. 235 Paul Lowe 1986 Red Chevy Camaro 55.026 54.529 52.886 3
8. 314 Julian Reeves 1995 Burgundy Ford Crown Victoria 54.521 53.045 O.C. 2
9. 237 David Horton 1993 Black Nissan 300ZX 55.114 53.474 53.955 1
10. 103 Daniel Judy (N) 1993 Red Ford Mustang 56.658 53.502 O.C. 0

G Stock
*1. 233 Bill Erskine 1994 Blue Mazda MX-6 SCNCA 48.377 48.810 48.611 12
c2. 316 Jamie Sculerati 1992 Silver Honda Prelude Si 50.907(1) 48.394 48.453 9
*3. 119 Pablo San Francisco 1997 Mitsubishi Eclipse O.C. 52.211(1) 49.508 7
4. 219 Stephen Reich 1999 Burgundy Mitsubishi Eclipse O.C. 52.116(1) 50.755 6
5. 120 Neal Goldberg (N) 1995 Silver Honda Prelude 51.156(1) 51.738(1) 52.065(1) 5
6. 302 Kevin Brown (N) 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R 53.809 53.004 51.250 4
7. 303 Brad Meyer 2000 Silver VW Jetta 52.275 51.511 52.217 3
8. 415 Tal Carawan (N) 2000 Blue Toyota Celica GTS O.C. 55.755 54.946 2
9. 310 Trevor Pack 1999 Red Mercury Cougar O.C. 57.301 55.311 1
10. 202 Hunter Boyd (N) 1999 White Subaru Impreza RS 60.808 59.606 55.870 0

H Stock
*1. 403 James Harrison 1991 Red Honda Civic Si 49.823 49.780 50.025 12
*2. 122 Dan Remmers 2000 Blue Mazda Protege 49.950 50.169 49.941 9
c3. 121 John Crooke 1990 Dark-Red Honda Accord 50.072 51.597(1) O.C. 7
4. 207 Ben Broker 1993 Green Mercedes 300E 51.193 50.521 50.857 6
5. 228 Steven Lingeman 1993 Green Mercedes 300E 51.827 O.C. 51.708 5
6. 239 Sam Walters 1985 Grey VW Golf 52.063 52.520(1) O.C. 4
7. 204 DeWitt Boyd 2000 Ford Focus SCNCA 53.766 53.858 55.371(1) 3
8. 226 Jeff Lubelczyk (N) 1995 Green Volvo 850 54.807 53.883 56.331(1) 2
9. 135 Thomas Townshend 1976 Green Triumph TR6 O.C. 55.622 O.C. 1
10. 236 James Barron 1993 Black Nissan Sentra 59.623 57.344 O.C. 0

Ladies
Index
*1. 109 Angie Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535 (ESP) 38.733 47.120 50.003+1 47.762 12
2. 214 Jane Garfield 2000 Silver Porsche Boxster S (SS) 39.455 48.696 48.338 47.536 9
3. 312 JoAnne Degnan 1997 Black Porsche 993 (SS) 42.933 53.995+1 51.941 51.727 7
4. 212 Cindy Jackson 1998 Red Porsche 993 (ASP) 43.050 50.932 50.528 50.836 6

Novice (listed in indexed order)
Index
1. 120 Neal Goldberg (N) 1995 Silver Honda Prelude (GS) 40.362 51.156+1 51.738+1 52.065+1
2. 302 Kevin Brown (N) 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R (GS) 40.436 53.809 53.004 51.250
3. 326 Rachael Brady (N) 1991 Red Honda CRX Si (CSP) 41.810 50.426 49.538 O.C.
4. 429 Yusuf Mohamed (N) 2000 Black Pontiac Firebird WS6 (ESP) 41.851 51.474 50.914 51.035
5. 226 Jeff Lubelczyk (N) 1995 Green Volvo 850 (HS) 42.083 54.807 53.883 56.331+1
6. 330 Ian Pitts (N) 1985 Burgundy VW Scirocco (FSP) 42.658 53.360 52.213 54.098
7. 107 Michael Poole (N) 1999 Black Honda Civic Si (CSP) 42.769 52.846+1 54.788+1 50.674
8. 418 Andrew Bennett (N) 1999 Blue Dodge Neon (DS) 42.802 55.911+1 54.028 53.570
9. 103 Daniel Judy (N) 1993 Red Ford Mustang (FS) 43.176 56.658 53.502 O.C.
10. 415 Tal Carawan (N) 2000 Blue Toyota Celica GTS (GS) 43.352 O.C. 55.755 54.946
11. 405 Bill Keksz (N) 1997 Red Mazda Miata (BS) 43.582 56.510 55.398 53.673
12. 129 Daniel Donohue (N) 1987 Silver Honda CRX (DM) 43.910 48.789 51.844+1 50.105+1
13. 202 Hunter Boyd (N) 1999 White Subaru Impreza RS (GS) 44.081 60.808 59.606 55.870

(* = Trophy Winner, c = prefers Cash Award)

Team Results







Team Name Points Team Member Car # Points Class Team Member Car # Points Class
BMW 36 Bob Hausmann 111 12 AM Bill Brochu 132 12 CP
Joe Murphy 304 12 AS Ron Katona 327 6 ESP
SCCA 36 Sam Vassallo 211 12 FP Stephen Catlin 217 12 FS
Michael Snyder 338 12 ESP Darren Mass 407 12 DSP
ALTD Inc. Mike Neary 208 9 DSP
PCA Inc. Sam Youngman 322 6 SS
SCNCA Inc. Bill Erskine 233 12 GS DeWitt Boyd 204 3 HS
SESCA Inc. Marshall Cone 311 9 ES Thad Hess 313 9 CSP

Award Information:
Trophies for this event will be available at the next SCCA event that will be held on August 13, 2000 at Harry Grove Stadium.

Final Information:
I would like to that Peter Bodensteiner, Steve Catlin, Peter Giancola, Jim Howard, Andrew Manzella, Doug Margush, Joe Murphy and Sam Vassallo, all members of the Washington D.C. Region SCCA Solo II Committee, for their exceptional efforts in helping to stage a safe and fun event for all of the competitors. I would also like to thank Tom Dudley for coming out to assist with timing and announcing and to Bob Sedlak for his willingness to help out where ever he was needed. Lastly I would like to thank all of those people who willing contributed by working tech. All of your efforts are appreciated and contributed to a very successful day.
- Ernie Manzella

Overall PAX Index Results

Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
Name PAX
Index
Class Index
Points
Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
Name PAX
Index
Class Index
Points
1 Stephen Catlin 36.8339 FS 136 69 Sam Vassallo 40.5841 FP 68
2 Michael Snyder 36.9826 ESP 135 70 Myron Suniega 40.6004 CP 67
3 John Folkerts 37.1075 ESP 134 71 Henry Siddeley 40.6011 SS 66
4 Gabriel Ado 37.2037 ES 133 72 Bill Hutchins 40.6036 SS 65
5 Mike Cole 37.4609 FS 132 73 David Coulter 40.6235 CP 64
6 Joe Murphy 37.6302 AS 131 74 Brad Meyer 40.6422 GS 63
7 Brad Burns 37.6687 BS 130 75 James V. Cunningham 40.6604 AS 62
8 Brian Kleeman 37.6729 DS 129 76 Sam Walters 40.6612 HS 61
9 David Lower 37.7445 ASP 128 77 Travis Dixon 40.6629 ES 60
10 Darren Mass 37.7641 DSP 127 78 Phil Kime 40.7681 BS 59
11 Kenny Sorensen 37.8342 DS 126 79 Mark Gerrard 40.9033 DSP 58
12 Brian Garfield 37.8977 BS 125 80 Nick Lowe 41.0723 FS 57
13 Marshall Cone 37.9520 ES 124 81 Gregory Nagy 41.1525 DS 56
14 Ernie Manzella 37.9953 ESP 123 82 Jason White 41.2001 BS 55
15 Greg Heberle 38.0074 SS 122 83 Keith Galster 41.2506 DSP 54
16 Bill Stockton 38.0809 AS 121 84 Thomas Penn 41.3650 CS 53
17 Bill Erskine 38.1695 GS 120 85 Lee Hassig 41.5243 FM 52
18 Jamie Sculerati 38.1829 GS 119 86 Buzz Bloyer 41.7479 AP 51
19 Bryan Hertweck 38.2842 BS 118 87 3 Rachael Brady 41.8101 CSP 50
20 Ron Katona 38.3282 ESP 117 88 Philip L. Knowles 41.8130 CP 49
21 Peter Bodensteiner 38.3296 BS 116 89 4 Yusuf Mohamed 41.8513 ESP 48
22 Mike Neary 38.3849 DSP 115 90 Andrew Gunn 41.8926 AP 47
23 Eric Kriemelmeyer 38.7149 DSP 114 91 DeWitt Boyd 41.9912 HS 46
24 Angie Brochu 38.7326 ESP 113 92 Chris Tamburo 42.0354 ESP 45
25 Robert Burhenn 38.7883 AS 112 93 5 Jeff Lubelczyk 42.0826 HS 44
26 Eric Carman 38.8172 CSP 111 94 Dan Hong 42.1538 ESP 43
27 Lee Owens 38.8268 CS 110 95 Kirk Shell 42.1924 DSP 42
28 Bill Brochu 38.8632 CP 109 96 Mike Baumbaugh 42.3148 CSP 41
29 James Harrison 38.8782 HS 108 97 David Lane 42.3225 DM 40
30 Jack Raymond 38.8855 SS 107 98 Ike Lawton 42.3802 FSP 39
31 Steven A. Brown 38.9825 BS 106 99 Jeff Tanebaum 42.4797 FS 38
32 Dan Remmers 39.0039 HS 105 100 Andrea Tchijov 42.5063 AS 37
33 Eric Allen 39.0410 BS 104 101 Erik Smith 42.6262 CSP 36
34 Pablo San Francisco 39.0618 GS 103 102 6 Ian Pitts 42.6580 FSP 35
35 John Crooke 39.1062 HS 102 103 Paul Lowe 42.6790 FS 34
36 Apollo Nguyen 39.1179 DSP 101 104 Jason Mitchell 42.6944 SS 33
37 Thad Hess 39.1405 CSP 100 105 Jason Zapol 42.7225 DS 32
38 Robert Lower 39.1920 ASP 99 106 7 Michael Poole 42.7689 CSP 31
39 John Hall 39.2105 FS 98 107 8 Andrew Bennett 42.8024 DS 30
40 John Todd 39.2325 DS 97 108 Julian Reeves 42.8073 FS 29
41 Andrej Balanc 39.2441 BSP 96 109 Robert Prince 42.8982 FSP 28
42 Randy Maits 39.2723 SS 95 110 JoAnne Degnan 42.9334 SS 27
43 Sam Youngman 39.2905 SS 94 111 Cindy Jackson 43.0499 ASP 26
44 Jim Howard 39.3633 ASP 93 112 David Horton 43.1535 FS 25
45 Robert Simons 39.3776 FS 92 113 9 Daniel Judy 43.1761 FS 24
46 Chris Krahe 39.3827 DS 91 114 John H Dunnock 43.2096 DSP 23
47 Woody Hair 39.3974 BS 90 115 Alex White 43.2751 DSP 22
48 Philippe Emad 39.4199 CSP 89 116 Jason Mudd 43.3280 FSP 21
49 Jane Garfield 39.4549 SS 88 117 10 Tal Carawan 43.3524 GS 20
50 Ben Broker 39.4569 HS 87 118 Thomas Townshend 43.4408 HS 19
51 Craig Garfield 39.4647 AS 86 119 Dave Mapes 43.4739 CP 18
52 Craig McGuinness 39.5241 DSP 85 120 11 Bill Keksz 43.5825 BS 17
53 Bill Etzler 39.5369 DS 84 121 Trevor Pack 43.6404 GS 16
54 John E Dunnock 39.6527 DSP 83 122 D. H. Sharpe 43.7369 SS 15
55 Steve Barber 39.7622 DS 82 123 12 Daniel Donohue 43.9101 DM 14
56 Clark Shannon 39.7677 BS 81 124 Jon Taylor 43.9418 CS 13
57 John Shukla 40.0221 DSP 80 125 Beverly Howe 43.9700 CS 12
58 Stephen Reich 40.0457 GS 79 126 Frank Jr Trail 43.9748 CS 11
59 Don Riggs 40.1120 BS 78 127 William M. Stuart 43.9991 SS 10
60 Doug Margush 40.2585 FSP 77 128 13 Hunter Boyd 44.0814 GS 9
61 Robert T. Sedlak 40.3022 ASP 76 129 Alistair Hastings 44.2264 CSP 8
62 1 Neal Goldberg 40.3621 GS 75 130 Steve Higgins 44.4805 CS 7
63 Matthew Olsen 40.3791 BS 74 131 Daniel Zanchettin 44.6126 ES 6
64 Steven Lingeman 40.3839 HS 73 132 Matthew Bralley 44.7048 DM 5
65 2 Kevin Brown 40.4363 GS 72 133 Donald Dodd 44.7514 CS 4
66 Carlos Schooler 40.5610 CSP 71 134 James Barron 44.7857 HS 3
67 Bill Taylor 40.5669 CSP 70 135 Paul David Boyd 45.4208 DS 2
68 J.r. Atkinson 40.5774 ASP 69 136 Bob Hausmann 47.5490 AM 1



Prepared on 3 July 2000 at 7:42:55 by CAATS® (version 2.99, rel 154) - Copyright © 2000 by William Erskine
(Computer Assisted Autocross Timing and Scoring)
Licensed to: Potomac Region - Porsche Club of America