Shelby Dodge Automobile Club National Capital Chapter
Rosecroft Raceway
October 22, 2000

FTD Chuck Sieber 1986 White Lotus Esprit (EM) 47.565
FPTD Chuck Wasserott 2001 Red Chevrolet Corvette (BP) 51.002
FSPTD David Creedon 1984 Red VW Rabbit GTI (FSP) 51.218
FSTD Justin Huffman 1996 Silver Chevy Corvette (SS) 50.409
FLD Karen Kraus 1998 Silver Subaru Impreza (DSP) 53.312
FNTD Daniel Judy 1993 Red Ford Mustang (CP) 58.364

OD: Barry Miles

Pos Num Name Vehicle Team Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Pts

D Modified
*1. 208 Chuck Meyers 1990 Red Caterham Super 7 58.055 47.948 47.644 12
2. 226 Michael Poole 1987 Silver Honda CRX si 57.806 56.463 57.343 9
3. 213 Matthew Bralley 1987 Black Honda CRX O.C. 59.735 57.711 7
4. 233 Daniel Donohue 1987 Silver Honda CRX O.C. O.C. 59.647(1) 6

E Modified
c1. 220 Chuck Sieber 1986 White Lotus Esprit 47.709 51.906(2) 47.565 12
*2. 325 Marty Gallagher 1988 Red/Silver Ford Mustang GT 54.028 53.018 O.C. 9
3. 304 Brian Kraus 1976 MG Midget 55.929 53.744 53.035 7
4. 209 Robert Prince 1981 Blue Volvo 240 DL 60.094(1) 56.762 57.163 6
5. 203 Matthew Yip 1988 BMW M5 SESCA 59.954(2) 56.851 57.444(1) 5
6. 318 Grant Boss 1996 Chevrolet Impala 57.803 O.C. 57.866 4
7. 327 Ed Kraus 1976 MG Midget 66.239 61.024 61.517 3

F Modified
1. 235 Lee Hassig 1985 Red Red-Devil F440 BMW 59.540 57.477 61.153 12

A Prepared - B Prepared
1. 434 Chuck Wasserott 2001 Red Chevrolet Corvette (BP) 51.678 52.012 51.002 12
2. 130 Erik Smith 1988 Gold Mazda RX-7 (AP) 59.809 57.589 57.139 12

C Prepared
c1. 432 Barry Miles 1985 Tri-Color Dodge GLH Turbo SDAC 54.283(1) 52.355 51.203 12
*2. 319 Bill Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535i BMW 52.238 52.196 51.519 9
3. 424 David Coulter 1992 Black Eagle Talon 52.718 54.292 52.224 7
4. 310 Stephen K. Brown 1986 Grey Ford Mustang GT O.C. 53.689 53.111 6
5. 125 Myron Suniega 1996 Black Ford Mustang Cobra O.C. 54.507 54.104 5
6. 321 Wally Swift 1985 Tri-Color Dodge Omni GLH Turbo SDAC O.C. 56.191 55.262 4
7. 317 Dave Mapes 1966 Red Ford Mustang 71.240 57.677 55.828 3
8. 101 Daniel Judy (N) 1993 Red Ford Mustang 62.777 59.930 58.364 2
FUN 407 Stephen K. Brown 1986 Grey Ford Mustang GT 53.042 55.552(2) 56.227(2)

E Prepared
1. 110 Russel Wooldridge 1995 Red Honda Accord 64.907(1) 57.953(1) 58.745(1) 12

A Street Prepared
1. 128 Jeff Kohler 1997 Green BMW Z3 O.C. 53.483 53.123 12

B Street Prepared
*1. 107 John Folkerts Chevrolet Corvette 54.514(1) 52.015 51.479 12
*2. 133 Andrej Balanc 1994 Red Chevrolet Corvette O.C. 52.798 51.743 9
3. 420 Jim Howard 2001 Red Chevrolet Corvette Z06 61.968(1) 54.720(2) 58.866(4) 7
4. 113 Robert Koenen 1971 Yellow Datsun 240Z 58.060 102.011 56.494 6
5. 215 Justin Hinton 1990 White Nissan 300ZX Turbo O.C. 67.453 O.C. 5

C Street Prepared
*1. 309 Apollo Nugyen 1991 Red Honda CRX Si 54.371(1) 53.540(1) 51.339 12
*2. 413 Eric Carman 1988 Black Honda CRX O.C. 51.979 54.099(1) 9
*3. 320 Philippe Emad 1991 Red Honda CRX Si 54.273 55.114(1) 52.678 7
4. 313 Chuck Grafton 1990 White BMW M3 57.351(1) 54.710 52.881 6
5. 111 Bill Taylor 1984 Tan Mazda RX-7 54.899 53.622 53.836 5
6. 401 Brad Snakenberg 1992 White Mazda Miata 57.521 54.802 56.664(1) 4
7. 126 Jason Zapol 1986 Black Honda CRX si O.C. 55.147 55.068 3
8. 328 Jay Deleyos 1994 Blue Mazda Miata 59.040 58.854 57.684 2
9. 234 Don Jones 2000 Blue Honda Civic Si 63.214(1) 58.846 58.034 1
10. 119 Eddie Shay 1989 BMW 325i 62.144 60.822 59.627 0
11. 102 Hai Le 1994 Red Mazda Miata 89.232 O.C. O.C. 0
12. 135 Martin Shay 1989 Light-Blue BMW 325i O.C. O.C. O.C. 0
13. 134 Alistair Hastings 1982 Gold Mazda RX7 0.000 0
FUN 404 Hai Le 1994 Red Mazda Miata 64.024 61.686 63.023

D Street Prepared - F Street Prepared
*1. 228 David Creedon 1984 Red VW Rabbit GTI (FSP) SCCA 53.120(1) 51.218 54.324(1) 12
*2. 403 Patrick Griffith 1993 Black Nissan Sentra SE-R (DSP) 51.920 53.591(1) 51.511 12
c3. 224 Eric Kriemelmeyer 1998 Silver Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS (DSP) 53.221 55.423(1) 53.196 9
4. 303 Karen Kraus 1998 Silver Subaru Impreza (DSP) 54.894 53.312 53.478 7
5. 302 Colin Bombara 1998 Silver Dodge Neon (DSP) O.C. 53.883 O.C. 6
6. 314 Lee Reodica 1999 Subaru Impreza RS (DSP) O.C. 59.660(2) 53.907 5
7. 419 Mark Gerrard 1998 Black Subaru Impreza (DSP) 56.678(1) O.C. 54.381 4
8. 431 Alex White 1991 Red Nissan Sentra SE-R (DSP) O.C. 57.982 58.003 3
9. 127 Michael Howe 1998 Red VW GTI VR6 (DSP) 60.861 59.151 59.227 2
10. 306 Byron Acevedo 2000 Blue Honda Civic Si (DSP) 62.767 62.351 61.075 1
11. 106 Ike Lawton 1980 Grey VW Scirocco (FSP) 66.329 63.370 62.109 9
12. 415 Paul Valdivia 1995 White Honda Prelude Si (DSP) 64.597 62.345 66.017 0

E Street Prepared
*1. 335 Ron Katona 1995 Blue BMW M3 BMW 52.645 51.928 52.562 12
*2. 132 Mike Cole 2000 Black Chevy Z-28 SS 52.511 53.933(1) 52.599 9
3. 232 Yusuf Mohamed 2000 Black Pontiac Firebird WS6 O.C. O.C. 55.179 7
4. 124 Robert Simons 2000 Chevrolet Camaro 58.460(1) 57.662(1) 55.757 6
5. 105 Rob Bergstrom 2000 Blue Subaru Impreza 70.407(2) 56.983(1) 56.886(1) 5
6. 305 Dan Hong 1998 Pearl-Gray Mitsubishi Eclipse GS-T 57.288 O.C. O.C. 4
7. 103 Ron Sharman (N) 1987 Blue Ford Mustang 63.443(1) 58.796 58.820 3
8. 221 Josh Miller 1986 Red-Gray Pontiac Trans-Am 63.197(2) 64.278(2) 59.888 2

Super Stock
*1. 308 Justin Huffman 1996 Silver Chevy Corvette SCCA 62.746(6) 50.807 50.409 12
*2. 427 Greg Heberle 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 59.872(1) 51.966 O.C. 9
3. 231 Phil Dame 1993 Yellow Mazda RX7 51.982 57.670(3) O.C. 7
4. 322 Sam Youngman 1997 Black Porsche 993 PCA 54.737 53.260 53.993 6
5. 421 Jack Raymond 1996 Blue Chevrolet Corvette 53.715 O.C. 53.733(1) 5
6. 219 David W. James 1999 Silver BMW M Coupe PCA 55.853 56.197 59.280(1) 4

A Stock
*1. 332 Bill Stockton 1991 White Toyota MR2 53.667 56.939(2) 53.583 12
*2. 428 Roy Schwartz 1991 Black Nissan 300ZX Turbo 55.506 55.799(1) 53.603 9
3. 323 Craig Garfield 2000 Silver Audi S4 O.C. 55.712 53.920 7
4. 426 Chris Tamburo 2000 Silver Audi S4 O.C. O.C. 55.685 6
5. 114 James V. Cunningham 1979 Black Porsche 911 57.192 56.923 58.827(1) 5
6. 122 Robert Burhenn 1995 Red BMW M3 60.907(1) 57.545 58.071 4
7. 112 Robert Burhenn 1995 Red BMW M3 0.000 0

B Stock
*1. 334 Brian Garfield 1999 Blue Mazda Miata SCCA 52.865 51.764 51.051 12
*2. 408 Peter Bodensteiner 1999 Blue Mazda Miata 52.869 51.859 51.892 9
3. 316 Vince Bly 1996 Copper Mazda Miata BMW 58.431(2) 54.892(1) 53.535 7
4. 429 Joe Murphy 1994 Blue Mazda Miata 54.771 53.635 61.925(3) 6
5. 201 Matthew Olsen 1995 Red Mazda Miata 56.258(1) 54.269 53.818 5
6. 117 Steven A. Brown 1994 Black Mazda Miata 57.362(1) 54.507 59.673(2) 4
7. 430 Don Riggs 1999 Blue Mazda Miata 58.776(1) 55.558 55.532 3

C Stock
c1. 411 Jon Krogsund 1988 Black Porsche 924S PCA 54.203 54.106 53.886 12
2. 116 Lee Owens 1990 Red Mazda Miata D.N.F. 56.002 54.447 9
3. 104 Steve Higgins 1992 Red Mazda Miata 65.604(1) 63.246 61.890 7
4. 108 Pat Culkin 1987 Black Shelby GLHS O.C. O.C. O.C. 0

D Stock
*1. 433 Kenny Sorensen 1998 White Dodge Neon SDAC 53.828 O.C. D.N.F. 12
2. 315 Steve Barber 1992 White Nissan NX2000 54.192 54.187 54.789 9
3. 417 Brian Kleeman 1999 White Dodge Neon ACR SDAC 54.294 55.085 D.N.F. 7
4. 202 Alan Boyd 1998 Black Dodge Neon R/T 57.034 55.762 55.291 6
5. 123 John Todd 1991 Black Nissan NX2000 59.556(1) 56.309 56.292 5

E Stock
*1. 311 Marshall Cone 1987 Red Honda CRX si SESCA 55.087 54.535 53.972 12
2. 218 Joseph Alisasis 1997 Black Honda Civic Dx O.C. O.C. 58.867 9
3. 211 Jerry Birchmore (N) 2000 Red Honda Civic Si 68.999 60.415 59.439 7

F Stock
*1. 217 Stephen Catlin 1995 Black Chevy Camaro Z28 SCCA 53.756(1) 51.732 59.064(4) 12
2. 435 Roger Baldwin 1999 Red Ford Cobra 58.798(1) 56.052 57.478(1) 9
3. 402 Martin Mogavero 1996 Black Chevy Impala SS O.C. O.C. 60.435 7
4. 131 Anthony Fatz (N) Oldsmobile Cutlass 72.113 69.339 68.772 6

G Stock
*1. 331 Jamie Sculerati 1992 Silver Honda Prelude Si 54.859 54.218 D.N.F. 12
*2. 409 Bob Walker 1996 Silver Audi A4 Quattro SESCA 54.718 55.021 54.547 9
*3. 412 Jeff Sander 1998 White Acura Integra Type R 57.502 57.134 56.028 7
4. 330 Matthew Wagner 2000 Red Subaru Impreza O.C. 57.040 57.656 6
5. 205 Kevin Brown 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R ALTD 58.291 58.234(1) D.N.F. 5
6. 204 DeWitt Boyd 2000 Red Mazda 626 SCNCA O.C. 60.002 59.490 4
7. 129 Rob Lowe 1992 Red Oldsmobile Achieva 60.700 62.777(2) 61.265(1) 3

H Stock
*1. 229 James Harrison 1991 Red Honda Civic Si 57.963(1) 56.326 62.069(1) 12
2. 301 Dan Remmers 2000 Blue Mazda Protege O.C. 59.341 59.573 9
3. 207 Kevin Denton 2000 Red Ford Focus 60.776 60.011 60.476 7
4. 414 James Hess 1990 Dark-Blue Oldsmobile Toronado 60.838 62.529(1) O.C. 6
5. 222 Richard Roberson 2000 Red Ford Focus 68.530 63.351 64.330(1) 5

Ladies
Index
*1. 416 Sam Kline 1996 Silver Audi A4 Quartro (GS) 43.621 56.312 57.924+1 55.286 12
2. 329 Angie Brochu 1985 Black BMW 535 (ESP) 43.921 54.508 54.329 53.432 9
3. 307 Jane Garfield 2000 Silver Porsche Boxster S (SS) 44.834 54.017 54.041 54.214 7
4. 324 Rosanne Freeburger White Acura Integra Type R (GS) 44.908 57.425+1 56.918 58.318+1 6
5. 312 JoAnne Degnan 1997 Black Porsche 993 (SS) 49.447 O.C. O.C. 59.165+1 5

Novice (listed in indexed order)
Index
1. 211 Jerry Birchmore (N) 2000 Red Honda Civic Si (ES) 46.719 68.999 60.415 59.439
2. 103 Ron Sharman (N) 1987 Blue Ford Mustang (ESP) 48.330 63.443+1 58.796 58.820
3. 101 Daniel Judy (N) 1993 Red Ford Mustang (CP) 50.018 62.777 59.930 58.364
4. 131 Anthony Fatz (N) Oldsmobile Cutlass (FS) 55.499 72.113 69.339 68.772

(* = Trophy Winner, c = prefers Cash Award)









Team Results

Team Name Points Team Member Car # Points Class Team Member Car # Points Class
SCCA 36 Stephen Catlin 217 12 FS David Creedon 228 12 FSP
Justin Huffman 308 12 SS Brian Garfield 334 12 BS
BMW 33 Lee Hassig 235 12 FM Ron Katona 335 12 ESP
Bill Brochu 319 9 CP Vince Bly 316 7 BS
SDAC 31 Barry Miles 432 12 CP Kenny Sorensen 433 12 DS
Brian Kleeman 417 7 DS Wally Swift 321 4 CP
SESCA 26 Marshall Cone 311 12 ES Bob Walker 409 9 GS
Matthew Yip 203 5 EM
PCA 22 Jon Krogsund 411 12 CS Sam Youngman 322 6 SS
David W. James 219 4 SS
ALTD Inc. Kevin Brown 205 5 GS
SCNCA Inc. DeWitt Boyd 204 4 GS

Award Information:
Awards will be available after 12/22/00. Contact Barry Miles at 301-297-5005 for additional awards information.

Final Information:
SDAC would like to thank Tom Dudley for all his help as the offical voice of the day and time keeper. FYI Prerunner for the day was Jim (Clyde) McCraken.

Overall PAX Index Results

Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
Name PAX
Index
Class Index
Points
Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
Name PAX
Index
Class Index
Points
1 Brian Garfield 41.4534 BS 111 57 Jeff Kohler 45.2608 ASP 55
2 Stephen Catlin 41.7477 FS 110 58 Yusuf Mohamed 45.3571 ESP 54
3 Justin Huffman 41.8395 SS 109 59 Chris Tamburo 45.3833 AS 53
4 David Creedon 41.8451 FSP 108 60 Stephen K. Brown 45.5161 CP 52
5 Peter Bodensteiner 42.1095 BS 107 61 Robert Simons 45.8323 ESP 51
6 Patrick Griffith 42.1875 DSP 106 62 Kevin Brown 45.9466 GS 50
7 Marshall Cone 42.4220 ES 105 63 Brad Snakenberg 46.2529 CSP 49
8 Ron Katona 42.6848 ESP 104 64 Joseph Alisasis 46.2695 ES 48
9 Jamie Sculerati 42.7780 GS 103 65 Dan Remmers 46.3453 HS 47
10 Chuck Meyers 42.8796 DM 102 66 Jim Howard 46.3478 BSP 46
11 Kenny Sorensen 43.0086 DS 101 67 David W. James 46.3580 SS 45
12 Bob Walker 43.0376 GS 100 68 Myron Suniega 46.3671 CP 44
13 Greg Heberle 43.1318 SS 99 69 James V. Cunningham 46.3922 AS 43
14 Phil Dame 43.1451 SS 98 70 Jason Zapol 46.4774 CSP 42
15 Mike Cole 43.1640 ESP 97 71 1 Jerry Birchmore 46.7191 ES 41
16 Chuck Sieber 43.1890 EM 96 72 Rob Bergstrom 46.7603 ESP 40
17 Steve Barber 43.2954 DS 95 73 Kevin Denton 46.8686 HS 39
18 Jon Krogsund 43.3243 CS 94 74 Robert Burhenn 46.8992 AS 38
19 Apollo Nugyen 43.3301 CSP 93 75 DeWitt Boyd 46.9376 GS 37
20 Brian Kleeman 43.3809 DS 92 76 Dan Hong 47.0907 ESP 36
21 Vince Bly 43.4704 BS 91 77 Wally Swift 47.3595 CP 35
22 Joe Murphy 43.5516 BS 90 78 Alex White 47.4873 DSP 34
23 Eric Kriemelmeyer 43.5675 DSP 89 79 James Hess 47.5145 HS 33
24 John Folkerts 43.6027 BSP 88 80 Dave Mapes 47.8446 CP 32
25 Sam Kline 43.6207 GS 87 81 Robert Koenen 47.8504 BSP 31
26 Karen Kraus 43.6625 DSP 86 82 Rob Lowe 47.8923 GS 30
27 Bill Stockton 43.6701 AS 85 83 Marty Gallagher 48.1403 EM 29
28 Roy Schwartz 43.6864 AS 84 84 Brian Kraus 48.1558 EM 28
29 Matthew Olsen 43.7002 BS 83 85 2 Ron Sharman 48.3303 ESP 27
30 Lee Owens 43.7754 CS 82 86 Michael Howe 48.4447 DSP 26
31 Andrej Balanc 43.8263 BSP 81 87 Jay Deleyos 48.6853 CSP 25
32 Eric Carman 43.8703 CSP 80 88 Martin Mogavero 48.7710 FS 24
33 Barry Miles 43.8810 CP 79 89 Don Jones 48.9807 CSP 23
34 Angie Brochu 43.9211 ESP 78 90 Josh Miller 49.2279 ESP 22
35 Craig Garfield 43.9448 AS 77 91 JoAnne Degnan 49.4470 SS 21
36 James Harrison 43.9906 HS 76 92 Richard Roberson 49.4771 HS 20
37 Colin Bombara 44.1302 DSP 75 93 Steve Higgins 49.7596 CS 19
38 Lee Reodica 44.1498 DSP 74 94 Erik Smith 49.8252 AP 18
39 Bill Brochu 44.1518 CP 73 95 3 Daniel Judy 50.0179 CP 17
40 Alan Boyd 44.1775 DS 72 96 Byron Acevedo 50.0204 DSP 16
41 Sam Youngman 44.2058 SS 71 97 Eddie Shay 50.3252 CSP 15
42 Jeff Sander 44.2061 GS 70 98 Russel Wooldridge 50.5930 EP 14
43 Steven A. Brown 44.2597 BS 69 99 Ike Lawton 50.7431 FSP 13
44 Philippe Emad 44.4602 CSP 68 100 Michael Poole 50.8167 DM 12
45 Mark Gerrard 44.5380 DSP 67 101 Paul Valdivia 51.0606 DSP 11
46 Chuck Wasserott 44.5757 BP 66 102 Robert Prince 51.5399 EM 10
47 Jack Raymond 44.5835 SS 65 103 Matthew Yip 51.6207 EM 9
48 Chuck Grafton 44.6316 CSP 64 104 Matthew Bralley 51.9399 DM 8
49 David Coulter 44.7560 CP 63 105 Lee Hassig 51.9592 FM 7
50 Jane Garfield 44.8341 SS 62 106 Grant Boss 52.4851 EM 6
51 Rosanne Freeburger 44.9083 GS 61 107 Daniel Donohue 53.6823 DM 5
52 John Todd 44.9773 DS 60 108 Ed Kraus 55.4098 EM 4
53 Matthew Wagner 45.0046 GS 59 109 4 Anthony Fatz 55.4990 FS 3
54 Don Riggs 45.0920 BS 58 110 Justin Hinton 57.1327 BSP 2
55 Roger Baldwin 45.2340 FS 57 111 Hai Le 75.3118 CSP 1
56 Bill Taylor 45.2570 CSP 56



Prepared on 29 October 2000 at 17:35:43 by CAATS® (version 2.99, rel 190) - Copyright © 2000 by William Erskine
(Computer Assisted Autocross Timing and Scoring)
Licensed to: Metropolitan Washington Council of Sport Car Clubs