Team Asylum Racing Championship Autocross
Rosecroft Raceway
June 16, 2002

FTDNorman Beaver1979 Green Caterham Super 7 (DM)45.326
FPTDStephen K. Brown1986 Grey Ford Mustang GT (CP)46.603
FSPTDJames Sheridan1998 Silver BMW 323is (DSP)47.127
FSTDDavid W. James1999 Silver BMW M Coupe (AS)47.271
FSTTDMike Neary1997 Black Acura Integra GS-R (STX)48.237
FLDJane Garfield2000 Silver Audi S4 (DS)49.715
FNTDNeil Eisgruber1992 Green Volkswagen corrado (SM)50.117

OD:Christina O'Brien
Pre-runner:Shaun Bogan

PosNumNameVehicleTeamRun #1Run #2Run #3Pts

A Modified
1. 134 Bob Hausmann 1992 Blue Mazda Miata BMW 54.305(1) 50.145 52.639(1) 12

D Modified
1. 234 Norman Beaver 1979 Green Caterham Super 7 ALTD 46.996 45.850 45.326 12

E Modified
*1. 122 John Johnston 1985 Multi Dodge GLH SDAC 51.097(1) 50.541(1) 51.152(1) 12
2. 434 Kevin Bousman 1978 Blue VW Rabbit SCCA 52.102 50.871 52.442 9
3. 334 Gary Lin 1985 Blue BMW 325is BMW 63.880(1) O.C. 52.120 7
4. 220 Doug Ellmore 1974 Silver BMW 2002tii 57.165 54.936 O.C. 6

B Prepared
1. 320 Jack Raymond 1996 Blue Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 52.535 51.893 51.646 12
FUN 433 Jack Raymond 1996 Blue Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 51.341 49.989 52.471(1)

C Prepared
*1. 310 Stephen K. Brown 1986 Grey Ford Mustang GT 51.468(2) 48.962(1) 46.603 12
2. 317 Dave Mapes 1966 Gold Plymouth Barracuda 53.275 48.455 51.041 9
3. 125 Myron Suniega 1996 Black Ford Mustang Cobra 51.218 50.610 50.229 7

E Prepared
1. 430 Brent Bousman 1970 Black Volkswagen Karman Ghia 51.283 51.689 58.590(1) 12
2. 105 James Hess 1983 Black Pontiac Firebird 58.670 O.C. 59.207 9

A Street Prepared
c1. 135 Robert Lower 1994 Blue Mazda RX-7 48.125 47.162 48.103 12
2. 205 Lloyd Cayes 1973 Black Lotus Europa 48.446 48.129 57.137(1) 9
3. 226 Dan Schiller 1993 Red Mazda RX-7 49.644 49.095 54.121(2) 7
4. 109 David Kolodny 1999 Blue BMW M Roadster O.C. O.C. 52.838 6

B Street Prepared
*1. 115 John Folkerts 1994 White Chevrolet Corvette 48.593 47.670 48.826(1) 12
2. 119 Robert Koenen 1971 Yellow Datsun 240Z 49.767 49.940 49.053 9
3. 116 Andrej Balanc 1994 Red Chevrolet Corvette 50.179 51.790(1) 49.738 7

C Street Prepared
*1. 230 Jason Zapol 1986 Black Honda CRX si O.C. 49.350 48.292 12
*2. 126 Ian Baker 1989 Silver Honda CRX si 51.375(1) 48.889 49.532 9
3. 417 Carlos Schooler 1991 Teal Toyota MR2 49.775 49.650 52.211(1) 7
4. 133 Brian Speight 1990 Red Honda CRX 52.772 O.C. 51.567 6
5. 413 Larry Franzoso 1985 Red Toyota MR-2 53.385 53.776 53.323 5
6. 336 Brad Dugenske 1994 Red Mazda Miata TARA 59.223(1) 54.649 56.894 4
7. 421 Crystal Lillard 1991 Teal Toyota MR2 65.504 63.111(1) 59.493 3

D Street Prepared
*1. 418 James Sheridan 1998 Silver BMW 323is 47.807 47.127 52.785(2) 12
2. 103 Kevin Henry 1990 Blue BMW 325i 49.361 48.815 52.359(2) 9
3. 330 Mark Rebano 1989 White BMW 325is 50.433 51.654(1) 51.147(1) 7
4. 324 Alex White 1991 Red Nissan Sentra SE-R 58.816 54.511 54.644 6
FUN 429 Mark Rebano 1989 White BMW 325is O.C. 48.244 48.033

E Street Prepared
1. 128 J. Karl Sachs 1998 Blue Ford Mustang Cobra O.C. 48.710 48.715 12
2. 423 Philip L. Knowles 2002 Red Chevy Camaro SS 51.096 53.144(1) 49.575 9

F Street Prepared
1. 233 Bill Elliott 1975 Silver BMW 2002 51.966 50.952 50.796 12
2. 436 Cary Dugenske 1995 Red Honda Civic TARA 54.895 56.497(1) O.C. 9

Street Touring S
*1. 211 Eric Gallipo 2001 White Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS 48.847 48.702 48.729 12
2. 329 Vince Bly 1993 Blue Honda Prelude 49.995 49.684 49.148 9
3. 208 David Heagy 2000 Silver Toyota Celica GTS O.C. O.C. 56.540 7
4. 212 DeWitt Boyd 2003 White Honda Civic Hybrid O.C. 60.499(1) 57.989 6

Street Touring X
*1. 102 Mike Neary 1997 Black Acura Integra GS-R ALTD 48.616 48.470 48.237 12
2. 415 Han Ah-Sue 1990 White BMW M3 SALAZAR 50.462 50.742 57.294(2) 9
3. 435 Alex Lee 1991 White Mitsubishi Galant VR4 53.905 60.001(2) 56.601(2) 7
4. 236 Chuck Hudson 1997 Red Dodge Avenger TARA 57.487 55.774 54.170 6
5. 428 Rob Beasley (N) 1997 White Chevrolet Camaro D.N.F. 57.670 O.C. 5

Street Modified
*1. 306 Ron Katona 1995 Blue BMW M3 49.593 48.607 49.437 12
*2. 223 Barry Miles 1985 Tri-Color Dodge GLH Turbo SDAC 49.826 49.192 48.985 9
3. 131 Tim Mills 2002 Black Subaru WRX Wagon D.N.F. 51.121 49.888 7
4. 207 Neil Eisgruber (N) 1992 Green Volkswagen corrado 51.357 50.672 50.117 6
5. 414 Kevin Pisz 1996 White Chevrolet Camaro Z28 54.388(1) 52.562 50.774 5
6. 229 John Nicolaysen (N) 2000 Black Volkswagon Golf GLS 1.8t 52.377(1) 52.217(1) 52.545(1) 4
FUN 309 John Nicolaysen (N) 2000 Black Volkswagon Golf GLS 1.8t 53.527(1) 51.513 55.008(2)

Street Modified 2
*1. 333 Daniel Donahue 1989 Yellow Honda CRX O.C. 49.962 48.304 12
*2. 318 Eric Wong 2001 Red Chevrolet Corvette SALAZAR 52.654 49.061 53.764(2) 9
*3. 202 Neil Simon 1999 Red BMW M Coupe 49.676 50.214 52.660(1) 7
4. 406 Alistair Hastings 1989 Yellow Honda CRX 56.624 56.355 50.200 6
5. 213 Joey Zarrella 1990 Red Honda CRX Si 51.756 50.656 52.720 5
6. 304 James V. Cunningham 1979 Red Porsche 911 52.540(1) 53.087(1) 51.065 4
7. 227 Jay Deleyos 1994 Blue Mazda Miata 53.303 52.283 51.180 3
8. 107 Robert Beckham 2000 Pewter Chevy Corvette FRC 55.085 O.C. 51.951 2
9. 216 Charlie Simon 1999 Red BMW M Coupe 56.628 60.483(1) 53.314 1
10. 424 Daniel Kuhn 1993 Red Mazda Miata 60.581 55.696 55.803 0

Super Stock
*1. 210 Tom Martin 2001 Silver Chevrolet Corvette Z06 ALTD 49.781 48.048 O.C. 12
2. 224 Rob Martin 2001 Silver Chevrolet Corvette Z06 50.356 49.538 48.532 9
3. 111 Luke Hardy 2002 Silver Chevrolet Corvette Z06 O.C. O.C. 50.741 7
4. 332 Guclu Durosoy (N) 2001 Black BMW M3 52.908 51.758 53.595 6
5. 112 Harvey Cummins 2000 Silver Porsche Boxster S 54.066 55.153 54.703 5

A Stock
*1. 221 David W. James 1999 Silver BMW M Coupe BMW 49.054 50.159(1) 47.271 12
2. 117 Michael Patnode 1990 Red Chevrolet Corvette ALTD 49.615 48.485 47.676 9
3. 118 Michael Howe 2000 Silver BMW Z3M Coupe O.C. 55.574 54.074 7

B Stock
*1. 130 Mike Cole 1997 Black Pontiac Trans Am 49.608 47.955 48.008 12
2. 314 Ching Lee 2001 Yellow Honda S2000 SALAZAR 48.683 48.805 48.278 9
3. 426 Vic Madrid 2000 Silver Honda S2000 SALAZAR 52.098(1) 48.799 48.555 7
4. 407 Garret McWilliams 1995 White BMW M3 52.329 51.152 49.886 6
5. 432 Julie Bradfield (N) 2001 Black Audi 62.607 59.198 58.021 5

C Stock
c1. 427 Roger Gisolfi 1974 White Porsche 914 2.0 52.653 51.784 51.236 12
2. 215 Daniel Libutti (N) 2000 Orange Mazda Miata 53.763 51.773 54.238(1) 9
3. 132 Don Riggs 1999 Blue Mazda Miata 53.449 53.470 51.966 7
4. 124 Steven A. Brown 1994 Black Mazda Miata 54.262(1) 55.080(1) O.C. 6
5. 120 Perry Caswell 2001 Blue Mazda Miata O.C. O.C. 55.591 5

D Stock
*1. 321 Brian Garfield 2002 Red MINI Cooper S SCCA 48.345 50.513(1) 48.063 12
*2. 219 Bill Erskine 2001 Blue Audi S4 SCNCA 48.999 50.543(1) 48.769 9
3. 110 Woody Hair 1996 Black BMW 328is 49.338 48.868 50.317(1) 7
4. 232 Hunter Wilson 2001 Silver BMW 330Ci 50.758 52.403(1) 49.887 6
5. 305 Jeff Sander 1998 White Acura Integra Type R O.C. 50.030 51.184 5
6. 307 Kevin Snyder 2000 Yellow Acura Integra Type R 50.189 53.196(1) 50.073 4
7. 325 Craig Garfield 2000 Silver Audi S4 SCCA 53.449 51.954 50.600 3
8. 136 Dennis Barth 1998 Red Honda Prelude SH TARA 58.210 55.461 54.399 2
9. 301 Keefe Lee 2002 Silver Subaru wrx 56.178(1) 56.233 57.107(2) 1

E Stock
1. 327 Fil Sibley 1982 Red Nissan 280ZX 59.766 58.299 56.478 12

F Stock
*1. 326 Feher Al Shareif 2002 Silver Chevrolet Camaro Z28 53.986 52.304 52.749 12
2. 129 Wayne Rubain (N) 1991 White BMW M5 54.096 53.115 52.638 9
3. 104 Daniel Judy 1993 Red Ford Mustang 56.996 54.457 52.974 7
4. 419 William Burdette 2002 White Toyota Tundra O.C. 60.132 58.821 6

G Stock
*1. 222 Alan Boyd 1998 Blue Dodge Neon R/T 49.265 48.585 48.703 12
*2. 425 Nicholas Coronel 1996 Green Dodge Neon SDAC 52.283(1) 49.144 49.768 9
*3. 420 Don Coronel 1996 Green Dodge Neon SDAC 51.159 49.931 49.198 7
4. 106 Brian Kleeman 1999 White Dodge Neon ACR 50.685 49.577 51.570(1) 6
5. 311 Steve Barber 1992 White Nissan NX2000 49.915 49.706 49.619 5
6. 331 Jamie Sculerati 1992 Silver Honda Prelude Si 51.078 50.238 49.897 4
7. 303 Aj Nealy (N) 1991 Green Honda CRX 58.982(2) 51.077 50.248 3
8. 204 Bill Brochu 1987 Black BMW 325is BMW 50.845 51.039 51.379 2
9. 408 Bob Walker 1996 Silver Audi A4 51.248 52.457 51.712 1
10. 201 Ron Shurie 1995 Black Dodge Neon ACR 52.149 52.462 51.628 0
11. 228 Jesse Haber 2001 Green Mitsubishi Eclipse 54.202 54.812 53.239 0
12. 127 David Corbin 2002 White Dodge Neon 59.357 57.220 55.428 0
13. 121 Brian Caswell 2002 Red VW GTI 60.118(1) 57.540 55.792 0
14. 123 Fred Yerrick 1986 Blue Saab 900 Turbo 57.419 57.412 55.987 0
15. 405 David Wechsler (N) 2002 Green VW GTI 59.742 58.149 56.843 0
16. 302 Allan Garcia (N) 2002 Silver Acura RSX-S 63.271 59.167(1) 58.083 0
17. 235 Wes Ray 1995 Black Dodge Neon ACR 69.093 58.529 58.415 0

H Stock
*1. 323 Marshall Cone 2002 Red Mini COOPER 49.383 49.063 55.159(3) 12
*2. 335 Brad Leier 1996 Green Honda Civic LX 52.822 51.948 53.043(1) 9
3. 431 Rich Kuhn 1997 Red Mitsubishi Eclipse O.C. 54.016 53.553 7
4. 422 Kaho Ho 1996 Gold Mercedes S 320 60.360(2) 58.862(1) 54.399 6
5. 206 David Miller 1994 Beige Nissan Sentra 61.901 56.149 55.240 5
6. 225 Hank Kuo (N) 2000 Blue Mazda Protege ES 2.0 O.C. 57.535 58.043(1) 4
7. 416 Stuart Grant 2000 Blue Honda Civic O.C. O.C. 61.778 3
8. 209 Troy Ammons (N) 1992 White Honda Civic DX 73.170 67.340 64.853 2

Ladies
Index
*1. 308 Jane Garfield 2000 Silver Audi S4 (DS) 39.673 51.410 50.190 49.715 12
*2. 217 Angie Brochu 1987 Black BMW 325is (GS) 40.806 54.386 53.823 51.982 9
3. 313 Elaine Wong 1995 Blue BMW M3 (BS) 42.717 59.267+3 51.908 51.653 7
4. 403 Sam Kline 1985 Red Toyota MR2 (CSP) 42.929 52.001+1 50.985 53.187+1 6
5. 404 Ann Popels 1998 Black VW GTIVR6 (GS) 43.246 57.604 57.380 55.091 5
6. 412 Joan Bousman 2000 Black Honda S2000 (BS) 43.293 54.172 57.518 52.350 4
7. 316 Christina O'Brien 1991 Red Toyota MR2 (CSP) 48.775 63.064 59.990 57.928 3

Novice (listed in indexed order)
Index
1. 303 Aj Nealy (N) 1991 Green Honda CRX (GS) 39.445 58.982+2 51.077 50.248
2. 207 Neil Eisgruber (N) 1992 Green Volkswagen corrado (SM) 41.798 51.357 50.672 50.117
3. 215 Daniel Libutti (N) 2000 Orange Mazda Miata (CS) 42.040 53.763 51.773 54.238+1
4. 129 Wayne Rubain (N) 1991 White BMW M5 (FS) 42.584 54.096 53.115 52.638
5. 332 Guclu Durosoy (N) 2001 Black BMW M3 (SS) 43.270 52.908 51.758 53.595
6. 229 John Nicolaysen (N) 2000 Black Volkswagon Golf GLS 1.8t (SM) 43.549 52.377+1 52.217+1 52.545+1
7. 405 David Wechsler (N) 2002 Green VW GTI (GS) 44.622 59.742 58.149 56.843
8. 225 Hank Kuo (N) 2000 Blue Mazda Protege ES 2.0 (HS) 44.820 O.C. 57.535 58.043+1
9. 302 Allan Garcia (N) 2002 Silver Acura RSX-S (GS) 45.595 63.271 59.167+1 58.083
10. 428 Rob Beasley (N) 1997 White Chevrolet Camaro (STX) 46.194 D.N.F. 57.670 O.C.
11. 432 Julie Bradfield (N) 2001 Black Audi (BS) 47.983 62.607 59.198 58.021
12. 209 Troy Ammons (N) 1992 White Honda Civic DX (HS) 50.520 73.170 67.340 64.853

(* = Trophy Winner, c = prefers Cash Award)













Team Results

Team NamePointsTeam MemberCar #PointsClassTeam MemberCar #PointsClass
ALTD 36 Mike Neary 102 12 STX Tom Martin 210 12 SS
Norman Beaver 234 12 DM Michael Patnode 117 9 AS
SCCA 33 Jane Garfield 308 12 DS Brian Garfield 321 12 DS
Kevin Bousman 434 9 EM Craig Garfield 325 4 * DS
BMW 31 Bob Hausmann 134 12 AM David W. James 221 12 AS
Gary Lin 334 7 EM Bill Brochu 204 2 GS
SDAC 30 John Johnston 122 12 EM Barry Miles 223 9 SM
Nicholas Coronel 425 9 GS Don Coronel 420 7 GS
SALAZAR 27 Ching Lee 314 9 BS Eric Wong 318 9 SM2
Han Ah-Sue 415 9 STX Vic Madrid 426 7 BS
TARA 19 Cary Dugenske 436 9 FSP Chuck Hudson 236 6 STX
Brad Dugenske 336 4 CSP Christina O'Brien 316 3 CSP
Dennis Barth 136 2 DS
SCNCA Inc. Bill Erskine 219 9 DS

Overall PAX Index Results

Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
NamePAX
Index
ClassIndex
Points
Position
Overall
Position
(Novice)
NamePAX
Index
ClassIndex
Points
1 Alan Boyd38.1392GS 123 63 Feher Al Shareif42.3139FS 61
2 Eric Gallipo38.1824STS 122 64 Kevin Pisz42.3455SM 60
3 Marshall Cone38.2201HS 121 65 Kaho Ho42.3768HS 59
4 Brian Garfield38.3543DS 120 66 Luke Hardy42.4195SS 58
5 Vince Bly38.5320STS 119 67 Neil Simon42.5227SM2 57
6 Nicholas Coronel38.5780GS 118 68 4 Wayne Rubain42.5841FS 56
7 Don Coronel38.6204GS 117 69 Elaine Wong42.7170BS 55
8 Mike Neary38.6378STX 116 70 Daniel Judy42.8560FS 54
9 James Sheridan38.6441DSP 115 71 Myron Suniega42.8956CP 53
10 Bill Erskine38.9177DS 114 72 Sam Kline42.9294CSP 52
11 Brian Kleeman38.9179GS 113 73 Alistair Hastings42.9712SM2 51
12 Steve Barber38.9509GS 112 74 David Miller43.0320HS 50
13 Woody Hair38.9967DS 111 75 Alex Lee43.1779STX 49
14 David W. James39.1404AS 110 76 Ann Popels43.2464GS 48
15 Jamie Sculerati39.1691GS 109 77 5 Guclu Durosoy43.2697SS 47
16 1 Aj Nealy39.4447GS 108 78 Joan Bousman43.2935BS 46
17 Michael Patnode39.4757AS 107 79 Joey Zarrella43.3615SM2 45
18 Mike Cole39.6588BS 106 80 Chuck Hudson43.3902STX 44
19 Jane Garfield39.6726DS 105 81 Dennis Barth43.4104DS 43
20 Stephen K. Brown39.7990CP 104 82 Brian Speight43.4194CSP 42
21 Hunter Wilson39.8098DS 103 83 David Corbin43.5110GS 41
22 Robert Lower39.8991ASP 102 84 6 John Nicolaysen43.5490SM 40
23 Bill Brochu39.9133GS 101 85 James V. Cunningham43.7116SM2 39
24 Jeff Sander39.9239DS 100 86 Brian Caswell43.7967GS 38
25 Ching Lee39.9259BS 99 87 Jay Deleyos43.8101SM2 37
26 Kevin Snyder39.9583DS 98 88 Fred Yerrick43.9498GS 36
27 Kevin Henry40.0283DSP 97 89 Steven A. Brown44.0607CS 35
28 John Folkerts40.0428BSP 96 90 David Heagy44.3274STS 34
29 Vic Madrid40.1550BS 95 91 Robert Beckham44.4701SM2 33
30 Tom Martin40.1681SS 94 92 Brent Bousman44.5136EP 32
31 Bob Walker40.2297GS 93 93 7 David Wechsler44.6218GS 31
32 J. Karl Sachs40.2345ESP 92 94 Alex White44.6990DSP 30
33 Craig Garfield40.3788DS 91 95 David Kolodny44.7009ASP 29
34 Han Ah-Sue40.4201STX 90 96 Michael Howe44.7733AS 28
35 Brad Leier40.4675HS 89 97 Jack Raymond44.7771BP 27
36 Norman Beaver40.5214DM 88 98 8 Hank Kuo44.8198HS 26
37 Ron Shurie40.5280GS 87 99 Keefe Lee44.8300DS 25
38 Ron Katona40.5382SM 86 100 Cary Dugenske44.8492FSP 24
39 Rob Martin40.5728SS 85 101 Larry Franzoso44.8980CSP 23
40 Jason Zapol40.6619CSP 84 102 Perry Caswell45.1399CS 22
41 Lloyd Cayes40.7171ASP 83 103 Harvey Cummins45.1992SS 21
42 Angie Brochu40.8059GS 82 104 Fil Sibley45.2954ES 20
43 Barry Miles40.8535SM 81 105 DeWitt Boyd45.4634STS 19
44 Philip L. Knowles40.9490ESP 80 106 9 Allan Garcia45.5952GS 18
45 Ian Baker41.1645CSP 79 107 Charlie Simon45.6368SM2 17
46 Robert Koenen41.2045BSP 78 108 John Johnston45.6891EM 16
47 Garret McWilliams41.2557BS 77 109 Wes Ray45.8558GS 15
48 Daniel Donahue41.3482SM2 76 110 Kevin Bousman45.9874EM 14
49 Mark Rebano41.3551DSP 75 111 Brad Dugenske46.0145CSP 13
50 Dave Mapes41.3806CP 74 112 10 Rob Beasley46.1937STX 12
51 Bill Elliott41.5003FSP 73 113 Gary Lin47.1165EM 11
52 Dan Schiller41.5344ASP 72 114 William Burdette47.5862FS 10
53 Roger Gisolfi41.6036CS 71 115 Daniel Kuhn47.6758SM2 9
54 Tim Mills41.6066SM 70 116 11 Julie Bradfield47.9834BS 8
55 Rich Kuhn41.7178HS 69 117 Stuart Grant48.1251HS 7
56 Andrej Balanc41.7799BSP 68 118 Christina O'Brien48.7754CSP 6
57 Jesse Haber41.7926GS 67 119 Doug Ellmore49.6621EM 5
58 2 Neil Eisgruber41.7976SM 66 120 Crystal Lillard50.0931CSP 4
59 Carlos Schooler41.8053CSP 65 121 Bob Hausmann50.1450AM 3
60 Eric Wong41.9962SM2 64 122 12 Troy Ammons50.5205HS 2
61 3 Daniel Libutti42.0397CS 63 123 James Hess50.9256EP 1
62 Don Riggs42.1964CS 62



Prepared on 31 May 2002 at 15:36:13 by CAATS® (version 3.0, rel 8) - Copyright © 2000 by William Erskine
(Computer Assisted Autocross Timing and Scoring)
Licensed to: Washington D.C. Region - Sports Car Club of America